Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Witcher
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Pole Middle
North Pole Middle
North Pole Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:21
M. Scott
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
PLACEMENT
110
05/05
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:17
C. Savo
Dillingham Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 7
110
05/04
L
Replay
TF 16-3 2:48
A. Echak
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 6
110
05/04
W
Replay
TF 14-4 3:27
E. Bachert
Interior Grappling Academy
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 4
110
05/04
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:30
C. Savo
Dillingham Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 2
110
05/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Sizemore
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
TRUE SECOND
110
05/02
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:29
M. Scott
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
PLACEMENT
110
05/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Savo
Dillingham Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 7
110
05/02
L
Replay
F 13-3 3:50
A. Echak
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 6
110
05/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
C. Ivy
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 4
110
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
D. Bush
North Pole Middle
2024 Tanana Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
02/17
W
F 2-0 3:32
R. Chartier
Delta Junction Junior High School
2024 Tanana Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/17
W
F 5-0 2:01
A. Nicholson
Ryan Middle School
2024 Tanana Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/13
W
OTHER2 6-0
K. O`Connor
North Pole Middle
Ryan Takedown Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
01/13
L
OTHER1 2-0
G. Eames
Student Wrestling Development Program
Ryan Takedown Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
01/13
L
FOR 2-0
G.
SWDP
Ryan Takedown Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
105
01/13
W
OTHER1 10-0
L. Brower
Student Wrestling Development Program
Ryan Takedown Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
01/13
W
FOR 10-0
L. Brower
SWDP
Ryan Takedown Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
105
01/13
W
OTHER1 10-0
K. Yancheck
Eielson Junior High
Ryan Takedown Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
S. Maeger
Colony Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
84
03/04
W
DEC 2-0
J. Beedle
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
84
03/04
W
F 7-1 1:37
J. Richmond
Colony Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
84
03/03
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Crow
Bethel Jr High
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
84
01/21
L
F 10-5 2:12
S. Clark
Tanana Middle School
Tanana Tumult
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
01/21
L
F 4-4 1:29
G. Reuter
Student Wrestler Development Program
Tanana Tumult
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
01/21
W
DEC 16-12
C. Reuter
Tanana Middle School
Tanana Tumult
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:58
C. May
Randy Smith Middle School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:42
D. Koch
Tanana Middle School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
01/14
L
F 10-2 2:48
G. Reuter
Student Wrestling Development Program
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024