Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rowdy Neighbor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Game Wrestling Club
Big Game Wrestlling Club
Iowa
Iowa Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
MD 19-5
C. Swedin
Iowa Red
2024 AAU Jr/Sr Twin Rivers Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Mukhamedaliyev
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 4
133
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Kendall
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 3
133
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Lalonde
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 2
133
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Diercks
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 1
133
09/23
L
Replay
F 8-4 5:25
P. Tomazevic
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
133
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Limones
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
133
09/23
W
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Ciampoli
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
133
09/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Schmidt
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
133
09/22
L
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Wirnsberger
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD2
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:26
D. Corbin
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 2:00
A. Valentin
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
120 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 4-2
L. Holman
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 10-4
D. Roggie
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:27
C. Mills
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 10-5
L. Holman
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 10-4
N. Farinola
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
06/25
L
TF 12-2 2:11
L. Edwards
MWC Wrestling Academy
Tangle at the Wood
Finals (2 Team)
120FS
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
K. Hernandez
Storm Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
TF 21-6 5:06
B. Begley
Dream Team
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:50
L. Roman
MAWA Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
R. Douangmala
New England Gold - AS
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:35
R. Lermer
Spec Ops
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
R. Schmidtendorff
MXW Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Lenahan
PA Alliance
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Lermer
Spec Ops
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Day
Brownsburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
04/01
W
F 8-0 4:49
J. McGuire
Indiana Outlaws White
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
04/01
W
DEC 8-2
D. Nuttleman
Nebraska Red
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
04/01
W
DEC 5-0
C. Irwin
Dakota Hillbillies
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
04/01
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Rossiter
Montana Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
04/01
W
TF 16-0 4:20
B. Thompson
Minot Magicians
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
04/01
L
DEC 5-0
L. Haines
Indiana Outlaws Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
G. Wilde
South Dakota Thunder
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
04/01
W
MD 8-0
C. Irwin
Dakota Hillbillies
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020