Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jaime serrato
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Highland
Highland (Palmdale)
Youngblood Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-4 TB1
B. Peck
Sutter Union High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/03
W
Replay
F 15-3 2:41
J. Simmons
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/03
W
Replay
TF 20-4 4:00
B. Gomez
Madera High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
03/03
W
F 14-2 4:00
R. Farias
Infinity Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Diaz
Hesperia
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Chen
Aliso Niguel
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Ruiz
Esperanza
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
N. Itchon
Long Beach Poly
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Lucio
Fountain Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Solancho
Santiago Corona
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Flores
Northview
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Medals
126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
N. Halstead
Lancaster
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Cons Semis
126
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
R. Pedroza
Buena
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Semis & Round of 8
126
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Baeza
San Dimas
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
126
02/09
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:11
N. Kritscher
Thousand Oaks
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
126
02/09
W
Replay
TF 18-2 2:29
J. Gomez
Don Lugo
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
A. Vardanyan
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
126
01/06
W
MD 14-4
a. gonzales
Eisenhower
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
126
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
A. MESA
Sultana
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
126
01/05
W
F 7-1 2:55
J. Gonzalez
Adelanto
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
12/13
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Gutierrez
Selma
High Desert Duals
Round 1
126
12/03
L
TF 18-0 3:38
C. Hanover
Poway
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Medals
126
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
E. Cruz
Rio Mesa
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Con Semis
126
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:30
T. Storer
Poway
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Semis & Conso
126
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
R. Pedroza
Buena
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
126
12/02
W
MD 10-2
S. Ardon
Camarillo
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
126
12/02
W
F 9-0 3:01
M. Madera
Foothill (Bako)
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 1
126
11/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:59
N. Santorelli
Redondo Union
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Medals
132
11/19
L
Replay
F 13-0 5:41
V. Gutierrez
Calvary Chapel-SA
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
132
11/18
W
Replay
MD 15-6
N. Halstead
Lancaster
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
132
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:58
C. Guzman
Laguna Hills
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
132
11/18
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:50
K. Cogan
North Torrance
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:59
E. Smith
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
04/22
W
Replay
F 6-4 3:29
C. Wadzeck
Anderson High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
04/22
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:07
F. Favela
Brawley Union High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
04/22
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
V. Coyle
Valhalla High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020