Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Lynch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
843 Wrestling Club
Hartsville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:29
W. Wheeler
North Myrtle Beach
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:44
Z. Porterfield
Westwood
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. McBride
West Florence
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
B. McBride
West Florence
2024 SCHSL 4A Region 6 Tournament
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/27
L
MD 2-11
C. McGee
Myrtle Beach
2024 SCHSL 4A Region 6 Tournament
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:24
W. Wheeler
North Myrtle Beach
Hartsville & MB tri
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. McGee
Myrtle Beach
Hartsville & MB tri
Round 1
132
01/20
L
MD 9-0
G. Howell
Stratford
Marlboro Co Bulldog Duals
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Goodwin
Cheraw
Cheraw @ Hartsville
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Wright
Lancaster
Lancaster @ Hartsville
Round 1
132
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
K. Rose
South Florence
South Florence @ Hartsville
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0
S. Green
Irmo
Clash at the Castle
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0
K. Foster
Pelion
Clash at the Castle
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Deas
Georgetown
@ Hartsville
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
H. Baxley
Lugoff-Elgin
@ Hartsville
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 3:28
B. McBride
West Florence
@ Hartsville
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 2-0
M. Aiken
Laurens District 55 HS
Wolverine Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
C.
Airport
Wolverine Duals
Round 1
138
12/23
W
F 6-0 0:52
G. Maxwell
Socastee
2023 Bridger Strong Invitational
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0
G. Maxwell
Socastee
Bridger Strong Classic
Cons. Semis
138
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:50
S. Wyland
Eastside
2023 Bridger Strong Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/22
L
F 2-0
S. Wyland
Eastside
Bridger Strong Classic
Semifinals
138
12/22
W
FOR 10-5
H. Smith
Richmond Senior
2023 Bridger Strong Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Keene
Chapin
Demon Invitational
Cons. Round 2
138
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Keene
Chapin
Demon Invitational
Cons. Round 2
138
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Keene
Chapin
2023 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
J. Rasamee
James Island
2023 Demon Holiday Classic
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 2-0
K. Fogarty
Indian Land
Buford
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 2-0
B. Beason
Buford
Buford
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. Williams
Cheraw
Chesterfield
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:34
A. Curry
Chesterfield H.S.
Chesterfield
Round 1
144
12/10
W
F 2-0
B. Soloman
---
Red Fox Rumble
Semifinals
---
12/09
L
F
C. Sewell
Greer
2023 Red Fox Rumble Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
12/09
W
F
B. Soloman
West Florence
2023 Red Fox Rumble Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
12/09
W
F
G. Maxwell
Socastee
2023 Red Fox Rumble Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/07
L
DEC 8-2
B. Beason
Buford
Hartsville @ Buford
Round 1
144
12/07
W
F 5-0 3:28
H. Wright
Lancaster
Hartsville @ Lancaster
Round 1
144
12/03
W
F 2-0
N. Cullinan
Summerville H.S.
Diamond A Duals
Round 1
144
12/03
L
MD 8-0
S. Williams
St James
Diamond A Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. Magaha
Powdersville
Diamond A Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:17
W.
Conway
Diamond A Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
FOR 0-0
Y. CHARLES
SONS OF THUNDER
SCUSA Wrestling Freestyle And Folkstyle State Championships
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
06/24
L
F 7-0 2:28
C. Hart
Southern Wolves Wrestling Club
SCUSA Wrestling Freestyle And Folkstyle State Championships
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
06/24
L
VSU 10-0 1:51
L. Martin
Carolina Takedown Wrestling Club
SCUSA Wrestling Freestyle And Folkstyle State Championships
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
06/24
L
VSU1 14-4 2:38
N. Gates
LEGACY ELITE WC
SCUSA Wrestling Freestyle And Folkstyle State Championships
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
06/24
L
VSU 10-0 2:38
N. Moore
Southern Wolves Wrestling Club
SCUSA Wrestling Freestyle And Folkstyle State Championships
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Beck
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
round 5
137-142
03/25
W
F 3-0 1:48
R. Beck
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
round3
137-142
03/25
L
DEC 4-3
R. Beck
Valhalla
Valhalla Ironman
Round2
137-142
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020