Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaimalie Wong-Stone
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawaii
Hawaii 2
King Kekaulike Girls
Maui Tiger Style Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Taasan
Hilo Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 7: Placement
145 Girls
02/24
L
F 7-0 2:25
S. Akau
Kapolei Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 6: Cons Semis
145 Girls
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
K. Heffernan
Punahou Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 5: Semis + Cons
145 Girls
02/24
W
F 3-10 2:49
D. Ahquin
Castle Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 4: Cons
145 Girls
02/23
W
F 2-1 3:00
S. Lozano
Pearl City Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 3: Quarters + Cons
145 Girls
02/23
L
MD 14-0
N. Kukonu
Moanalua Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 2: Round of 16
145 Girls
02/23
W
F 2-7 2:07
A. Fernandez-Kekahu
Keaau Girls
HHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 1: Qualifying
145 Girls
02/11
L
TF 15-0 5:04
J. Miguel
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Championship
Finals (2 Man)
145
01/20
W
DQ 0-0
J. Miguel
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - King Kekaulike
Round 2
145
01/20
W
DQ 0-0
J. Miguel
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - King Kekaulike
Round 1
145
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:45
O. Haupu
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - Kamehameha Maui
Round 3
155
01/13
L
F 9-3 2:38
S. Boaz-Vasquez
Lahainaluna Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - Kamehameha Maui
Round 2
155
01/13
L
MD 15-3
J. Miguel
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - Kamehameha Maui
Round 1
155
01/06
W
F 12-6 4:42
P. Hill
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - Baldwin
Round 3
155AA
01/06
L
MD 11-1
J. Miguel
Baldwin Girls
MIL Girls Round Robin - Baldwin
Round 2
155AA
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
P. Hill
Baldwin Girls
2023 Paani Challenge
3, 5, 7, 9, 11,13,15
155
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
H. Yasu
Campbell Girls
2023 Paani Challenge
Cons Semi`s
155
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
H. Smith
Pearl City Girls
2023 Paani Challenge
Semi`s
155
12/28
W
F 5-3 3:22
A. Fernandez-Kekahu
Keaau Girls
2023 Paani Challenge
Round 8
155
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Richardson-Va`a
Mililani Girls
2023 Paani Challenge
Round 16
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
C. Averett
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
True Second
140
06/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Brown
Idaho
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
1st and 3rd places
140
06/24
W
Replay
F 3-6 2:20
K. Storrs
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
consi semis
140
06/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
A. Robinson
Oregon
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
140
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:44
K. Brown
Idaho
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
140
06/18
L
Replay
F 8-3 2:12
M. Neal
Montana
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (3 Team)
135
06/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
A. MATHEWS
Nevada 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (3 Team)
135
06/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:24
T. Martinez
Colorado
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (6 Team)
135
06/18
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:44
K. DELATORRE-JACKSON
Nevada 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (3 Team)
135
06/18
W
Replay
F 3-7 4:55
A. Brown
Oklahoma
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (3 Team)
135
06/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:24
S. Eggleston
Utah 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 1 (10 Team)
135
06/18
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:28
K. DELATORRE-JACKSON
Nevada 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (10 Team)
135
05/06
W
F 6-3 3:30
B. Pacheco
Lahaina Roughnecks
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136
05/06
W
MD 12-4
Z. Harris
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
136
05/06
W
F 9-0 3:21
G. Salas
Kihei Maulers
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
04/01
W
F 4-0 2:22
G. Salas
Kihei Maulers
Maui Style 4MG Wrestling
Round 2 (3 Man)
131-139
04/01
W
F 6-0 2:06
J. Boswell
Ainapaa Wrestling
Maui Style 4MG Wrestling
Round 1 (3 Man)
131-139
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024