Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathan Chisamore
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Puma
West Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 9-5
D. Esquivez
Imperial
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/16
L
F 5-0 3:27
L. Krecklow
Bonita Vista
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
175 Boys
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Frisch
Ramona
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Placement 3rd through 8th
175
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:17
G. Clark
Santana
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Cons Semi`s
175
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
A. Altamirano
El Capitan
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Semi`s and Cons
175
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Reyes
Morse
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Cons
175
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:41
A. Hussain
El Cajon Valley
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Qtrs and Cons
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Kibodeaux-Campos
Southwest (San Diego)
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 3
Championship 16 Man
175
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
I. Marquez
Calexico
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
169
01/26
W
F 7-1 3:00
S. Hayes
El Capitan
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
169
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:05
C. Guffey
Granite Hills (El Cajon)
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
169
01/26
W
TF 19-3 5:31
X. Zambrano
Cibola
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
169
01/21
W
F 8-5 2:59
M. Bagshaw
Mission Hills
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
167
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Pe
Rancho Bernardo
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
167
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
E. Perez
Carlsbad
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
167
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:25
C. Cole
Point Loma
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
167
01/20
L
DEC 18-13
J. Keizer
Orange Glen
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
167
01/20
W
MD 15-3
L. Clair
St Augustine
31st Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
167
01/14
L
NC 0-0
H. Supnet
American
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
168
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Smith
Palo Verde Valley
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
168
01/14
W
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Garcia
San Diego
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
168
01/13
W
F 7-1 2:36
D. Chavez
Hoover (San Diego)
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
168
01/13
L
F 7-2 2:34
K. Frank
Helix Charter
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
168
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:43
N. Maikhio
William C Crawford
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
168
01/13
W
TF 20-4 5:20
K. Aldrete
Mountain Empire
2024 Monte Vista Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
168
12/02
L
F 2-1 4:38
K. Altmeyer
Patrick Henry
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 10-1 3:57
F. Flores
Granite Hills B
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
TF 15-0 4:00
I. Rea
Lakeside HS
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
N. Gayda
Grossmont
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
10/28
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
D. Hinzo
Freedom
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
5th Place
157 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Ramirez
Cvbjj
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:59
J. Velasquez
Cali Warriors Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
N. Castellanos
Reign WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #1
157 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:30
C. Wood
Legends of Gold LV
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #1
157 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
TF 18-2 2:20
K. Hendrick
Silver State Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
157 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
MD 8-0
T. Hoag
La Costa Canyon
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
157 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
DEC 8-4
R. Arthur
Rancho Bernardo
California State Games
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
07/15
W
F 0-0 4:30
V. McAnally
Valley Center
California State Games
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
07/15
L
F 0-0 3:05
M. Nona
Valhalla Norseman
California State Games
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020