Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ariana Maez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
La Jara Takedown Club
SLV Elite
SLV Elite WC
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Frazier
Cortez Wrestling Club
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Gutierrez
Alamosa
RMN CO Regionals 3 - Alamosa
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
02/21
L
F 0-0
T. Juhlin
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
65-71
02/21
L
DEC 0-0
H. Lorenzo-DeHerrera
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (4 & 2)
65-71
02/21
L
F 0-0
E. Norman
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
65-71
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:47
A. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
5th Place
72 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
M. Gallegos
Pomona Elite WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi-Semis
72 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:11
H. Woods
Takedown Elite
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
72 lbs
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
E. Norman
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
68-71
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
A. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
68-71
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
R. Gabel
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
64-68
11/11
W
F 0-0
H. Bell
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
64-68
11/04
L
DEC 0-0
L. Villa
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
67-76
11/04
L
F 0-0
K. Grate
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
67-76
10/28
W
F 0-0
E. Zagorski
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
64-68
10/28
W
F 0-0
C. Hunt
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
64-68
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
DEC 4-3
H. Brady
La Jara Takedown Club
Antonito Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-63
04/15
L
F 0-0 0:28
A. Romero
Regulators Wrestling Club
Antonito Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-63
04/15
W
F 0-0 0:17
L. Castro
Walsenburg Misfits
Antonito Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-63
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020