Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ariel Turner
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas South Oak Cliff (Girls)
SOC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:49
O. Ontiveros
El Paso Bel Air
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A 114
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-6 3:37
A. Irons
Princeton
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 114
02/16
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:30
M. Pena
Lubbock
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A 114
02/10
W
F 8-4 2:50
N. Powell
Burleson Centennial
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Challenge (16 Man)
114
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
J. Trites
Frisco Reedy
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Finals
114
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:56
E. Smith
Frisco Centennial
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Rd 6: Cons Semis
114
02/09
L
F 6-2 2:30
T. Clapp
Frisco Liberty
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Rd 4: Semis and 3WB
114
02/09
W
F 10-7 3:22
D. Washington
Fort Worth South Hills
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Rd 2: Qrtrs & 1st WB
114
02/09
W
F 4-1 3:05
N. Anup
Lewisville The Colony
UIL Girls Region 2-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Alvarez
Dallas Pinkston
UIL Girls District 7-5A
Round 8 - Medal Matches
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Mitchell
Dallas Hillcrest
UIL Girls District 7-5A
Round 6
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Jones
Dallas Lincoln
UIL Girls District 7-5A
Round 4
114
01/19
L
DEC 8-4
L. Puente
Hurst Bell
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 6 Semis Cons Qrts
114
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Douglas
Keller Fossil Ridge
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 5 WB 4
114
01/19
L
F 11-2 5:27
A. Gonzalez
Arlington Houston
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 4 Quarters and WB3
114
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Gurry
Burleson
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB
114
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
F. Carballo
Frisco
Birdville Bash - Girls
Medal Matches
114
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
K. Espinoza
Fort Worth Boswell (Girls)
Birdville Bash - Girls
Round 5
114
01/06
L
F 13-2 3:11
A. Moore
Melissa (Girls)
Birdville Bash - Girls
Round 4
114
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:20
F. Carballo
Frisco
Birdville Bash - Girls
Round 2
114
01/03
W
F 0-0
O. Smith
Lucas Lovejoy
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
114
12/30
L
F 7-3 3:51
A. Deleon
Allen
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Placement 1
114
12/30
L
F 8-5 3:36
K. Sanchez
Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Semis and Consos (12.16.&24)
114
12/30
L
MD 11-2
J. Trites
Frisco Reedy
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Quarters (12,16,&24)
114
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Mitchell
Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 5 (12,16,&24)
114
12/29
L
DEC 8-7
N. Anup
Lewisville The Colony
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 4 (12&24)
114
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
A. Moore
Melissa
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 3 (12,16,&24)
114
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Estrada
Anna (Girls)
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 2 (12&24)
114
12/29
L
TF 19-3 5:59
G. Romans
Allen
3rd Annual NYE Girls Scuffle
Round 1 (12,16,&24)
114
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Mitchell
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Big 6 Duals
Round 1
114
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Bautista
Dallas Jefferson
Quad at South Oak Cliff - WT. White, Thomas Jefferson and Wilmer Hutchins
Round 1
120
11/11
L
TF 16-0 3:00
L. Saldana
Dallas Hillcrest
2023 Panther Girls Invitational
Cons Semi-Finals
120
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
P. Gutierrez
Melissa
2023 Panther Girls Invitational
Round 4
120
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Do
Dallas North Dallas
2023 Panther Girls Invitational
Round 3
120
11/11
L
F 11-0 4:35
R. Iturrino
Creekview
2023 Panther Girls Invitational
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
MD 13-4
C. Tran
Viper Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 4 (5 Man)
102-109
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Stewart
SOC
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 3 (5 Man)
102-109
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Martinez
All-Valley Wrestling Club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 2 (5 Man)
102-109
06/17
W
F 5-1 2:41
C. Strande
Empire Elite
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 1 (5 Man)
102-109
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020