Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patricia Bray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California
John H Pitman
Pitman
SJWA-FR
SJWA-GR
Vasky Bros
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:45
M. Pressnell
SCVWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
115
05/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:02
A. Prado
LAWA-GR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 3 (16 Team)
115
05/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:26
Y. Ibanez
NAWA-FR
2024 CAUSA Association Duals - GIRLS
Round 2 (16 Team)
115
03/17
W
DEC 5-3
G. Ross
Diablo Grande
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 4
112-117
03/17
W
F 3-0 4:09
V. Moreno
Patriots
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 1
112-117
03/02
L
Replay
F 4-1 4:26
B. Castro
Alisal High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
E. Avina-Barajas
Red Wave Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
J. George
Hoover Mat Masters
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
03/02
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:56
T. Rajarathinam
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
M. Gonzalez
Red Wave Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:37
L. Luchico
Laguna Creek
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
5th Place
110
02/17
L
DEC 5-0
T. Niimi
Granite Bay
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/17
W
F 0-0
V. Nuss
Galt
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
3rd WB
110
02/16
W
DEC 6-5
M. Martin
Oakmont
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/16
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Smith
Yuba City
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
1st WB
110
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:03
L. Luchico
Laguna Creek
Sac-Joaquin Women`s Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
Y. Vargas
Atwater
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
5th Place
110
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:46
I. Alcala
Escalon
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Cons Semis (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
J. Baptista
Livingston
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:18
G. Heath
Tracy
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Stallings
Lincoln (Stockton)
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/09
W
MD 11-2
E. Lombrana
Gregori
Sac-Joaquin Girls Southern Regionals
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
110
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:21
K. Soria
Porterville
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
M. Gonzalez
Buchanan
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
5th WB
112
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
L. Legados
Hayward
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:47
G. Chan
Wheatland
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
01/05
W
F 3-0 2:11
S. Kahsay
Berkeley
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Meza
Walnut
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:09
F. Cruz
Stuart Hall
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
112
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:45
K. Ahrens
Vacaville
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
110
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Gulati
Dougherty Valley
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
110
12/28
L
F 2-0 3:05
C. Schaad
Del Norte (Cresent City)
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
110
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:03
H. Claybon
Arcata
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
110
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:54
S. Luong
Franklin (Elk Grove)
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
12/22
W
DEC 6-0
K. Vann
Davis
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Medal Matches 32/16
110
12/22
W
DEC 3-0
J. Corona
Central Valley
2023 Super Girl Showdown
WB 32/16
110
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:47
B. Cornado
McQueen
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Semis/WB 32/16
110
12/22
W
F 6-0 2:45
J. Baptista
Livingston
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Quarters/WB 32/16
110
12/22
W
F 6-3 5:59
J. Corona
Central Valley
2023 Super Girl Showdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
12/09
L
F 2-0 3:47
C. Manchester
Half Moon Bay
Webber Lawson Girls Varsity Tournament
3rd
115
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
L. Reyna
Justin Garza
Webber Lawson Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
115
12/08
L
F 3-2 3:53
I. Garcia
Alisal
Webber Lawson Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
115
12/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Manchester
Half Moon Bay
Webber Lawson Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3
115
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
B. Borges
Homestead
Webber Lawson Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
115
11/25
L
F 2-0 2:02
B. Coronado
Mcqueen
2023 Folsom High Girls Invitaitonal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
11/25
W
F 2-2 1:29
L. Rosas
Justin Garza
2023 Folsom High Girls Invitaitonal
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
11/25
L
F 7-0 1:35
T. Wells
Granite Bay
2023 Folsom High Girls Invitaitonal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Rosas
Justin Garza
2023 Folsom High Girls Invitaitonal
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
11/17
L
F 1-2 4:32
A. Suarez
Atwater
2023 Women`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
11/17
W
F 4-0 3:41
S. Padilla
Central Valley (Ceres)
2023 Women`s Havoc in the Hawksnest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
I. Serrano
Red Star Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
5th Place
116 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 3-3 3:34
T. Colmenero
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Bautista
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Consi of 4
116 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
A. Corona
Blazers WC
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Esteves
Big Dog Ranch
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
110
10/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
K. Mease
North Coast Grapplers
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
09/02
L
F 8-0 3:31
M. Ramos
Outlaw WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
09/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Fernandez
Blazers WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:55
E. Garcia
Pounders WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
2nd Place
116 lbs
07/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
A. Gutierrez
Dog pound WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Finals
116 lbs
07/02
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:22
O. Mintzmyer
Cougar Club Wrestling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Semi-Finals
116 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024