Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sarah Cervenka
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Knights Wrestling
Knights Wrestling Club
LA
South Beauregard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. JOYCE
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:40
A. vines
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
03/09
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Johnson
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2024 KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (Best of 3)
135-137
03/09
W
F 8-0 1:41
C. Johnson
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2024 KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
135-137
02/17
L
MD 15-4
D. Curry
Eagles Wrestling Academy
2024 Rebel Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
136
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Toups
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
136
02/17
W
DEC 7-2
L. Shircliff
Blue Jay Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
136
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:21
E. Douglas
Predator Wrestling
2024 Rebel Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
130-135
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Douglas
Predator Wrestling
2024 Rebel Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
130-135
01/27
L
F 5-0 3:19
T. Jarreau
Walker
LHSCA Girls State Championships
Round 7
132
01/27
W
F 4-6 2:37
C. Tucker
Baton Rouge
LHSCA Girls State Championships
Round 4 - Semis
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:46
B. Whitehead
Glen Oaks
LHSCA Girls State Championships
Round 2
132
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:56
T. Jarreau
Walker
1st Women`s Louisiana Classic
Placement (10 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 5-6 5:18
C. Tucker
Baton Rouge
1st Women`s Louisiana Classic
Semis & WB (10 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:58
N. Weaver
Zachary
1st Women`s Louisiana Classic
Quarters (10 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:48
T. Jarreau
Walker
2nd Annual Lady`s Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
G132
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:36
M. Mozingo
Belle Chasse
2nd Annual Lady`s Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
G132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Solis
Lafayette
2nd Annual Lady`s Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
G132
12/30
W
F 5-0 3:00
C. Wynn
Baton Rouge
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Girls Championship Finals
G126
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Tregle
Chalmette
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Girls Championship Semifinals
G126
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Whitehead
Glen Oaks
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Girls Championship Quarterfinals
G126
12/02
W
F 11-3 2:01
C. Tucker
Baton Rouge
2023 Pink Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:37
R. Cruz
Chalmette
2023 Pink Panther Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Chalmette
2023 Pink Panther Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:52
E. Dixon
Haughton
2023 Pink Panther Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
11/21
W
F 0-0 2:01
I. Guillory
East Ascension
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132 JV SELECT
11/21
W
F 5-5 2:15
C. Tucker
Baton Rouge
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132 JV SELECT
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Mueller
Baton Rouge
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 JV SELECT
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Tucker
Baton Rouge
2023 Brusly 8
Round 3 (4 Man)
G 132
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Lebrun
Lafayette
2023 Brusly 8
Round 2 (4 Man)
G 132
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Dang
Baton Rouge
2023 Brusly 8
Round 1 (4 Man)
G 132
09/09
L
MD 12-1
B. Mccurley
512 Outlaw Wrestling
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 8 semis
126
09/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Myers
League city clear springs
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 7 consolation
126
09/09
L
DEC 9-2
J. Bigham
Klein Oak
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 6 quarterfinals
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024