Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Simpson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Parkwood
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
MD 10-0
J. Nally
C2X
Southern Throne
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
MD 12-1
J. Coleman
Northwood Academy
Southern Throne
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
05/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Reece
K-Vegas Elite
Southern Throne
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
DEC 4-0
G. Babcock
Dead Fish Wrestling
Southern Throne
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
MD 9-0
J. Miles
MAT PANDAS
Southern Throne
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
TF 15-0 3:06
T. Harper
Dunn PAL Wildcats
Southern Throne
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
01/12
W
F 5-0 5:06
M. Collins
Piedmont
Forest Hills / Parkwood / Piedmont Tri
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 15-0 5:20
P. Coffey
Olympic
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 6-2 0:52
D. Caldwell
Hunter Huss
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 11-3 1:08
W. Ponder
Charlotte Country Day School
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:51
M. Knight
Buford
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 13-1 1:59
J. Taylor
Jack Britt
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:00
J. McNeil
Anson
Monroe/ Anson/ Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 6-1 1:11
M. Hyatt
West Stanly
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 13-4 1:14
J. Abbott
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:00
P. Williams
Cheraw
Ram duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Esaw
Wilson
Ram duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:47
C. Kennington
Buford
Ram duals
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Carrillo
Indian Land
Tri Weddington-Indian Land-@Parkwood
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 5-0 0:23
W.
Union Academy
Cuthbertson/Union Academy/Parkwood
Round 1
126
11/30
L
DEC 4-2
G. Ferguson
Cuthbertson
Cuthbertson/Union Academy/Parkwood
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 5-0 0:21
N. Faulkner
Central Davidson
Tri
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 5-0 1:22
M. Cheek
Porter Ridge
Mt Pleasant/Parkwood/Porter Ridge
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 16-4 5:40
J. Hummac
Mt Pleasant
Mt Pleasant/Parkwood/Porter Ridge
Round 1
126
11/05
L
DEC 4-1
D. McKenzie
Mount Olive
Pembroke Open
Consolation 4
125
11/05
L
F 7-0 1:08
A. Banda
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
125
11/05
W
MD 19-6
J. Bruscino
UNC-Pembroke - Unattached
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. May
Trinity Top Team
Bootleggers Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
06/03
W
Replay
MD 15-1
I. Canales
---
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
06/03
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:34
B. Hawkins
---
Bootleggers Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
I. Sheehan
K-Vegas Elite
Southern Throne Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Smith-Cook
PALMETTO STATE WRESTLING ACADEMY
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Lloyd
RAW
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
05/20
W
Replay
MD 10-1
N. Hawbaker
Great bridge
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
05/20
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:08
A. Camacho
Carolina Reapers
Southern Throne Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
04/22
L
DEC 7-0
J. Rowling
Davidson
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-132
04/22
W
MD 15-2
R. Wesson
Athletes Lab
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-132
04/22
W
F 12-1 1:27
K. Barrett
Next level wrestling club
2023 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024