Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Putman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ARES Red
Mattawan HS
Pwc
Vehicle City WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 3-1
J. Gregory
Detroit Catholic Central HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D1-113
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Tougas
Hartland HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-113
03/01
W
DEC 7-1
J. Quinlan
Adams HS (Rochester)
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-113
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
N. Anderson
Midland HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-113
02/17
L
DEC 10-4
D. Pollins
Brighton HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Leyendecker
Hudsonville HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
M. Curiel
Mona Shores HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
D. Pollins
Brighton HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Placement
113
02/10
W
DEC 4-0
J. Brown
Grand Ledge HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 4-5 2:32
E. Nguyen
Jackson HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
M. Lowry
St Joseph HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
A. Marion
Kalamazoo Central HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:34
S. Scharnowske
Lakeshore HS
SMAC Conference Championship 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:58
O. Walraven
Mattawan
Ron Russo Classic
Round 6
106
01/20
W
TF 15-0 4:00
K. Teske
Paw Paw HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
106
01/20
W
F 10-4 1:19
C. Eschrich
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 7-1 2:27
O. Walraven
Mattawan HS
2024 Comstock Friday Night Invite
Placement (12 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 9-1 5:19
L. Lanz
Portland HS
2024 Comstock Friday Night Invite
Semis, Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 13-6 2:13
B. Glispy
Athens HS
2024 Comstock Friday Night Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
106
12/16
W
TF 17-0 6:00
C. Sours
Cadillac
Montague Mat Cat Holiday Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/16
W
F 13-1 3:26
C. Figley
Tri-County
Montague Mat Cat Holiday Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/16
W
F 14-2 2:35
B. Gibson
Reeths-Puffer
Montague Mat Cat Holiday Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
Y. Jubrail
Lawc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Guerra
Santa Monica HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
N. Irving
Whitehouse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Piaia
Explorer WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:30
E. Flores
SoCal Grappling Club
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:30
K. Meink
Team Gotcha
Rumble HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
07/08
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:41
B. King
Lowell WC
Rumble HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
117
07/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
R. Dickman
Beast Mode WA Pink
Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
MD 16-2
J. Penick
Elite Athletic Club WE
Rumble HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
117
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Heatwole
Alpha Elite
Rumble HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
05/07
W
F 9-0 2:45
M. Mosher
Michigan Cobras
Viking War High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
117
05/07
W
MD 10-2
C. Balcirka
Mi Pitbulls
Viking War High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
117
05/07
L
TF 15-0 3:47
S. Stewart
Southwest Arsenal
Viking War High School Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
117
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Fales
Bad Bass
Viking War High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
117
05/07
L
MD 10-1
Z. Koenig
Portage Pounders
Viking War High School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024