Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Carroll
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GA
Harrison
Temple
Temple WREC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
T. Norwood
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
170 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:36
J. Aguilar
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
N. Michael
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
170 lbs
04/05
L
F 5-0 1:01
L. Lawler
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:33
L. Moran
Heard County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-157
02/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:16
C. Middleton
Christian Heritage
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-157
02/10
W
F 2-6 2:09
J. Handsom
Emanuel County Institute
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
L. Moran
Heard County
GHSA Class 1A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
A. Crumbley
Bowdon
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Smith
Kings Ridge
GHSA Class 1A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:53
J. Moeser
Mt Vernon
GHSA Class 1A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
TF 17-0 3:12
D. McFarland
Screven County
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Georgia Military College
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:53
P. Russell
Jasper County
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
E. Jackson
McIntosh County Academy
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
TF 16-0 5:25
L. Moran
Heard County
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Placements
157
02/03
L
F 10-5 2:43
J. White
Pepperell
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Placements
120
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Chattahoochee County HS
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Consi Semi
120
02/03
W
MD 15-2
J. Poe
Pepperell
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Semis and WB3
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Hedrick
Heard County
GHSA Class 1A Area 5
Semis and WB3
120
01/19
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:07
L. Coley
Dublin
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 16-9
S. Jackson
Heard County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-8 5:00
J. Dunford
Lamar County
GHSA 1A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/06
L
MD 15-6
A. Robles
William Henry Harrison High School (W.L.)
Nick Cress Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175B
01/06
W
F 10-4 3:46
N. Patrick
William Henry Harrison High School (W.L.)
Nick Cress Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175B
12/29
L
F 0-4 1:35
B. Melton
Tift County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 6: 3rd Round of WB
165
12/29
L
F 6-2 0:55
J. Mathieu
Greenbrier
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 2: Championship Round of 16
165
12/28
L
F 9-2 2:04
T. Quadhamer
Harrison
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
175A
12/28
L
F 5-3 4:33
A. Emery
Whiteland
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
175A
12/28
W
F 2-1 3:42
R. Houle
Rensselaer Central
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
175A
12/28
W
F 0-2 1:59
B. Morris
Harrison
Jerry Smith Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
175A
12/08
L
MD 17-4
J. Carpenter
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
CRWA
Quarterfinals
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
VSU 8-0 1:29
G. Richardson
Storm Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
182 lbs
04/29
L
VFA 0:24 4-0
G. Harper
Teknique Wrestling
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
182 lbs
04/29
L
VFA 1:45 6-4
J. Atkinson
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
182 lbs
04/29
L
VSU 8-0 0:41
K. Roe
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024