Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Blabey
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
L. Nieto
Vanguard Academy Rembrandt-Pharr
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
5A 120
02/16
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:46
G. Rodriguez
Uvalde
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Tran
Lamar Fulshear
2024 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 120
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
Y. Uribe
Frisco Centennial
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Finals
120
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
A. Rangel
Frisco
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 4-Semis and 3WB
120
02/09
W
DEC 8-3
A. Moctezuma
Dallas Hillcrest
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 2: Quarters and 1WB
120
02/09
W
DEC 9-6
J. Martinez
Midlothian Heritage
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 1: Championship
120
01/31
L
M FOR 0-0
Y. Uribe
Frisco Centennial
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 6
120
01/31
W
DEC 9-8
T. Washington
Frisco Lone Star
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 4
120
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
S. Lloyd
Frisco Heritage
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 2
120
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Brown
Keller Fossil Ridge
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 7 Cons WB
120
01/12
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Orta
Lubbock Estacado
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
120
01/12
W
F 3-5 5:49
J. Rodriguez
Cypress Falls
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
I. Le
Plano
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
120
12/20
W
F 3-2 3:10
A. Rangel
Frisco
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
L. Godinez
Haltom City Haltom
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
MD 11-3
Z. Esses
Grapevine
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
j. ramirez
Midlothian
Mike McCready Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 6-1 1:44
J. Ornelas
Lewisville The Colony
Frisco Reedy @ Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024