Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jair lopez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arlington
Arlington High School
Arlington Wrestling Club
Hartford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 7-2
L. Pilant
Collierville Dragons
Mummy in Memphis
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
04/20
L
DEC 8-2
D. Corbin
Collierville Dragons
Mummy in Memphis
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Miller
Oakland
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEF 8-5 4:38
C. Say
Brentwood
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 5-0 4:24
W. Christie
Brentwood
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
TF 15-0 3:29
D. Miller
Oakland
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Howe
Clarksville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
120
01/05
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:06
D. Corbin
Collierville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
120
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
M. Brown
Knox Catholic
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
120
12/29
L
MD 13-1
C. Noto
Vestavia Hills HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
122
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Castillo
Social Circle HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
122
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
C. Snowden
Social Circle HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
122
12/28
L
F 2-2 5:57
C. Noto
Vestavia Hills HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
122
12/28
L
TF 15-0 3:19
C. Castillo
Social Circle HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
122
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Ginn
Cambridge
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
122
12/28
W
F 2-1 3:10
E. Harris
Carrollton High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
122
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:26
O. Hernandez
Christian Brothers
Arlington @ Christian Brothers
Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 3:40
D. Willis
Germantown
Arlington @ Germantown
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 4-2 1:45
C. Robertson
Galesburg-Augusta
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-1 0:54
B. Branch
Paw Paw
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:33
I. Keith
Charlotte,
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
I. Bowman
Stanhope Elmore
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 4 Con 3/1
126
12/09
W
F 6-4 4:58
D. Hoyett
Opelika Hs
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 Con 2
126
12/09
L
DEC 9-2
J. Williams
Troup County
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 1
126
12/02
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:39
K. Leon
Teurlings Catholic
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
V. Moore
Grissom
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
1st Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:39
A. Amedee
East Ascension
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/29
L
DEC 7-5
L. Johns
Montgomery Bell Academy
Ryan Duals
Round 1
126
11/26
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Calvin
Father Ryan
Ryan Duals
Round 1
126
11/22
L
DEC 5-1
W. Howard
Millington Central
Turkey Duals
Round 1
132
11/22
W
F 6-0 3:52
T. Aldridge
Cordova
Turkey Duals
Round 1
126
11/18
W
DEC 7-0
C. O`Hare
St. George
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-123
11/18
L
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Guerrero
Houston
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-123
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
T. Aldridge
Cordova
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-123
10/27
L
Replay
MD 11-0
L. Elliott
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
120
10/27
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:12
R. Dorn
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 9-1 2:46
E. Meneses
Lakeland Preparatory School
Freshman/JV City Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 6-3 2:54
E. Blair
Bartlett
Freshman/JV City Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/16
L
DEC 7-0
C. Pratt
Memphis University School
Freshman/JV City Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 1-4 3:55
R. Woods
Cordova
Freshman/JV City Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 6-0 1:45
J. Hammond
Beech Senior
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:47
H. Ribble
Fairview
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/23
L
DEC 7-3
P. Pugh
Collierville High School
Dragon Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
11/23
L
DEC 5-0
C. Andrews
Munford High School
Dragon Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:29
Z. Pierce
Munford High School
Dragon Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
11/19
L
DEC 7-1
C. Andrews
Munford
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-127
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Schluter
Bartlett
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-127
11/19
W
F 4-1 0:47
M. Gilmore
Christian Brothers
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024