Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caiden Heller
Results
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Messiah
Messiah
Messiah College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
Replay
MD 19-5
C. Demcher
Pitt-Johnstown Unattached
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
133
02/10
W
Replay
F 14-0 4:19
S. Teti
Ursinus
Messiah Open
Round 7
133
02/10
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. O`Shea
Unattached-F&M
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
133
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Demcher
Pitt-Johnstown Unattached
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
133
02/10
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:24
A. Tenaglia
Ursinus
Messiah Open
Round 2
133
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
B. Schuyler
Elizabethtown
Messiah @ Elizabethtown
Round 1
133
02/03
W
MD 15-2
D. Barra
York (PA)
Messiah @ York (PA)
Round 1
133
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Jackson
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
01/27
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:14
A. Prunoske
RIT
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
01/27
L
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Messick
Roanoke College
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
01/27
W
Replay
MD 9-0
g. Bhangu
RIT
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/22
L
MD 14-0
R. Kelly
Delaware Valley
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
133
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
A. Finateri
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
133
01/20
L
DEC 11-8
A. Finateri
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
133
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
D. Barra
York (PA)
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
133
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:21
A. Khatri
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
133
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
J. Whitcomb
Lycoming
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
133
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
A. Morales
MSOE
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
133
12/11
W
TF 21-2
J. Custodio
Marymount
Terror Tri
Round 1
133
12/09
L
MD 12-4
A. DuFour
McDaniel
Terror Tri
Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 6-3 SV
B. Callahan
Gettysburg
Gettysburg @ Messiah
Round 1
133
12/02
L
MD 15-3
F. DiEsso
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes
Round 5
133
12/01
L
MD 8-0
B. Callahan
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
133
12/01
W
Replay
TF 20-3 5:48
J. Carlson
Southern Virginia
Messiah Petrofes
Round 2
133
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
B. Beck
Central
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
133
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
J. Eckerle
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
133
11/11
W
MD 12-4
C. Wiedemer
Washington & Lee
Racich Rumble
Round 1
133
11/11
W
DEC 10-6
T. Custodio
Washington & Lee
Racich Rumble
Round 1
133
11/11
L
DEC 3-1
B. Schuyler
Elizabethtown
Racich Rumble
Round 1
133
11/11
W
F 0-3 3:47
M. Carrozza
Trinity (CT)
Racich Rumble
Round 1
133
11/11
L
DEC 10-3
T. Kurachi
NYU
Racich Rumble
Round 1
133
11/04
L
MD 10-1
D. Johnson
Cornerstone
Messiah Invitational
Round 5 (WB`s)
133
11/04
W
TF 19-0 2:55
J. Petersen
Cornerstone
Messiah Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters and WB)
133
11/04
W
MD 21-9
E. Shriberg
Ursinus
Messiah Invitational
Round 3(2nd Wrestleback) (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
MD 12-3
D. Jackson
Elizabethtown
Messiah Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Alizio
Case Western Reserve
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
125
01/27
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:32
C. Guzman
North Central (IL)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
125
01/13
L
MD 15-3
R. Parker
Washington & Lee
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Abate
Gettysburg
Messiah @ Gettysburg
Round 1
125
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021