Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jimmy Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Los Alamos
Los Alamos High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:53
M. Ramirez
Artesia
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
4A 152
02/24
W
DEC 11-4
A. Lopez
Highland
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
4A 152
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
H. Reyes
Santa Teresa
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
4A 152
02/24
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:39
E. Chavez
Academy
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
2nd WB
4A 152
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Ramirez
Artesia
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
4A 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:56
K. Simpson
Shiprock
2024 NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
First Round
4A 152
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Martinez
West Las Vegas
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
1st Place
152
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Simpson
Shiprock
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
Quarters & WB3
152
02/16
W
F 2-3 5:26
N. Tom
Kirtland Central
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
Semis & WB5
152
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:17
E. Martinez
Robertson
4A District II Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
02/02
W
MD 12-0
N. Madrid
Moriarty
4A District II Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
02/02
W
F 13-3 3:24
S. Vigil
Taos
4A District II Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:19
S. Peru-Subia
Cobre
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
5th place
152
01/20
L
F 6-5 2:53
I. Lister
Cleveland
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R7 WB
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Martinez
Robertson
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R6 WB
152
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
L. Thomas
Rio Rancho
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R5 WB
152
01/20
L
DQ 0-0
S. Peru-Subia
Cobre
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R4 Quarters
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Duran
Los Lunas
Sartan Scuffle Boys Invite
R2 Champ
152
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:51
B. Vannest
Mancos
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
152
01/06
W
F 12-8 2:05
B. Matejovsky
Eaglecrest
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R5 4th WB Cons
152
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:53
E. Johnston
Eaglecrest
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R4 3rd wb Cons
152
01/05
L
F 6-2 3:37
L. Meador
Grants
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
152
12/09
L
F 4-2 3:13
d. edsitty
Kirtland Central
Bobcat Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:48
K. Simpson
Shiprock
Bobcat Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. III
Bloomfield
Bobcat Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:30
J. Anderson
Moriarty
Los Alamos Tri
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Thompson
NM Bad Boyz
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
05/20
W
TF 10-0
J. Marquez
Los Alamos High School Wrestling
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Tengco
TEAM NM
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
05/20
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Coon
505 Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
05/20
L
TF 16-6
J. Coon
505 Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
05/20
W
F 1-3
J. Marquez
Los Alamos High School Wrestling
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
05/20
W
TF 12-0
Q. Thompson
NM Bad Boyz
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
05/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Tengco
---
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020