Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Spurgeon
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 10-9
K. Blackner
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Cons Semis
120
04/06
W
DEC 8-7
A. Cardenas
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 4
120
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Lopez
La Gente Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
3rd Place
126
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
T. Banas
Demolition Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
126
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
B. Buhman
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
126
03/16
L
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Carlson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
126
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
R. Rogers
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
126
03/16
W
Replay
TF 19-3 5:45
D. Newell
Alabama
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
126
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Brown
MoWest Wrestling
KC Super 32 Early Entry
1st Place
120
09/16
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Johnson
Paola High School
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 6
120
09/16
W
MD 10-0
C. Frankenberger
Purler Wrestling Academy
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4
120
09/16
W
F 9-1 2:58
A. Taylor
Liberty North
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2
120
09/16
W
TF 16-0 4:14
D. Lair
Rock Port
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024