Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arianna Dinkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Central
Central High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. MacDonald
Daphne
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
MD 8-0
A. Hollis
Daphne
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
MD 11-2
A. ANDERSON
Weaver
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 6-1
B. Rivera
Baker HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 5-2 1:48
K. Sullivan
Hazel Green HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:47
R. Firstbrook
Thompson HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Hollis
Daphne
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Pope
Brookwood Jr-Sr
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 4-5 3:34
A. Rone
Jordan
Columbus City Championship_Girls
Placement (4 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Evans
Northside, Columbus
Columbus City Championship_Girls
Semis (4 Man)
120
12/22
W
DEC 5-0
J. Eldridge
Wetumpka
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Semis / RR Round 5
120
12/22
W
F 3-0 0:51
A. Mims
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Quarters / RR Round 4
120
12/22
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Thomas
Montevallo
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
120
12/22
L
F 10-1 2:12
A. Hollis
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Round of 16 / RR Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:57
R. Hewett
Smiths Station Hs
Hewitt/Dothan/Central
Round 1
126
11/23
W
F 0-0
T. Boykin
Carrollton
Lady Trojans fight under the lights
Round 1
120
11/18
W
F 0-0
B. Lockhart-Miller
New Manchester
Lady Trojans fight under the lights
Round 1
125
11/18
W
F 0-0
T. Boykin
Carrollton
Lady Trojans fight under the lights
Round 1
120
11/18
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Hughes
Veterans
2023 Iron Maiden
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Davis
Tift County High
2023 Iron Maiden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 7-2 1:32
L. Hare
Harris County
2023 Iron Maiden
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021