May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Hayes
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
Liberty
Liberty University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-3 1:51
R. Ankrum
James Madison University
2024 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conf Championship
Rd 9 5th Place (8+16 Man)
184
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
D. Jr
The Apprentice School
2024 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conf Championship
Rd 5 Semis (8+16 Man)
184
03/03
W
F 9-2 3:35
D. Morales
University of South Carolina
2024 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conf Championship
Rd 2 Quarters (8+16 Man)
184
01/12
L
Replay
F 3-1 3:50
C. Morrisette
King University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (16 Team)
184
01/12
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:00
D. Schweitzer
Alvernia
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
184
01/05
L
Replay
MD 14-3
S. Schroeder
Bellarmine
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 5 (8 Team)
184
01/05
W
Replay
F 14-3 2:59
M. Nugroho
Colorado State
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 2 (8 Team)
184
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:58
D. Darroch
Washington State
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 1 (8 Team)
184
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
S. Shellenberger
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Placement 32
184
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
B. Gilbertson
St. Johns (MN)
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
12/30
W
F 2-3 2:39
J. Zambrano
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Kaminski
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:42
J. Downey
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
S. Shellenberger
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
DEC 10-3
L. Shaver
Lindenwood
Liberty @ Lindenwood
Round 1
184
11/13
L
MD 12-3
H. Thompson
Shenandoah University
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
DEC 13-10
N. Gerwitz
Averett
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
A. Taylor
Roanoke College Unattached
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
F 15-0 3:45
C. Erickson
Averett
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
TF 16-1 7:00
Z. Ruiz
Ferrum
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
DEC 11-5
B. Heckathorn
Cornerstone
Messiah Invitational
Round 5 (WB`s)
184
11/04
L
DEC 5-1
M. Borton
Ursinus
Messiah Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters and WB)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020