Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laird Hanna
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cr Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Olesen
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:38
T. Kendall
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Quarters (12 Man)
126
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Klingmen
Dubuque Senior
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 3
126
02/03
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Leuenberger
Linn-Mar
2024 MVC JV Tournament
Round 2
126
01/23
L
DEF 0-0
J. Fariss
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
CRANDIC Boys at Iowa City City High
Round 3
126
01/22
L
F 7-0 5:27
I. Christensen
Linn-Mar
CRANDIC Boys at Iowa City City High
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:12
T. Anderson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Denny Christenson
Placement
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:35
C. Panos
Liberty
Denny Christenson
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
C. Wild
Anamosa
Denny Christenson
Round 3 (10 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:43
B. Sparrgrove
North Fayette Valley
Denny Christenson
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 6-2 0:53
B. Morris
Cascade
Denny Christenson
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
A. Kiesey
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
126
01/15
L
F 6-1 5:06
J. Wendling
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
J-Hawk Invite
5th, 7th, Round Robin
126
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
J. Olesen
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 3:19
L. Bantz
Marshalltown
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 14-0 5:22
N. Swigart
Fort Madison
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Bratten
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
MD 10-1
J. Wendland
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Waterloo West
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 15-2 4:57
A. Moret
Norwalk
Norwalk Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Sodergren
Ankeny Centennial
Norwalk Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/15
L
DEF 3-2 0:38
C. Lahey
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024