Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leyon Vela
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0
J. Owen
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-53
02/03
W
F 0-0
K. Childs
Custer County Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-53
02/03
L
F 0-0
I. Garcia
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-53
12/23
W
DEC 0-0
K. VanDeusen
Custer County Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-51
12/23
W
F 0-0
M. McGeorge
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
49-51
12/23
L
DEC 0-0
B. Jensen
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-51
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
G. Soucy
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-51
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
K. Garcia
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-51
11/18
L
F 0-0
L. Ringer
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-50
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
C. Camblin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-50
11/18
L
F 0-0
A. Sherwood
Ellicott Thunderhawks
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-50
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
A. Alvarado
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-50
11/11
L
F 0-0
B. Jensen
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-50
11/04
L
F 0-0
K. Garcia
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
50-54
11/04
L
DEC 0-0
W. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
50-54
11/04
W
DEC 0-0
A. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
50-54
10/30
L
F 0-0
Z. Housler
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-52
10/30
W
DEC 0-0
E. Briseno
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-52
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020