Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madeline James
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Blair Girls
Nebraska
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-3 2:37
G. Recinos
Lakeview Girls
NSAA Girls District 2
Consi Semis
145
02/09
L
F 2-2 1:10
A. Karch
Omaha Benson Girls
NSAA Girls District 2
Semis and WB5
145
02/09
W
F 9-3 3:57
M. Schaaf
West Holt Girls
NSAA Girls District 2
Quarters and WB3
145
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:45
T. Methe
York Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 2B
Consi Semis
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:18
F. Rasmussen
Chadron Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 2B
Semis and WB5
145
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:12
J. McKamy
Omaha Marian Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 2B
Quarters and WB3
145
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:54
M. Strunk
Norris Girls
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Placement Matches
G145
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
L. Voss
Millard West Girls
Gretna/Blair/MillardWest Girls Triangular
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:23
R. Ruff
Gretna Girls
Gretna/Blair/MillardWest Girls Triangular
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:24
I. Reyes-Castillo
Lincoln High Girls
Plattsmouth GIRLS Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Harker
Nebraska City Girls
Plattsmouth GIRLS Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:44
M. Strunk
Norris Girls
Plattsmouth GIRLS Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 4-4 2:29
R. Marcum
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley @ Blair Girls
Round 1
145
01/02
L
F 1-2 3:46
A. Holtz
Millard North Girls
2024 Spotlight on Girls Wrestling
Round 5
145
01/02
W
F 4-0 1:55
L. Zimmerman
Overton Girls
2024 Spotlight on Girls Wrestling
Round 4
145
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Kesterson
Southwest Iowa
2024 Spotlight on Girls Wrestling
Round 3
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Allen
Arlington Girls
Blair / Arlington / Fort Calhoun / Tekamah Herman
Round 1
145
10/29
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:50
A. Grow
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
155
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
H. McGrew
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024