Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Turner Beekman
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Shin
Alpharetta
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Placements
150
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
J. Pates
Lassiter H.S.
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Consi Semi
150
02/03
L
F 8-1 3:56
D. Phillips
Sprayberry High School
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Semis and WB1
150
01/18
W
MD 18-5
J. Hartman
Alpharetta
Tri Northview & Roswell
Round 1
150
12/21
W
F 12-3 2:46
P. Kumar
Alpharetta
Hawk Holiday Scramble
Round 1
144
12/16
L
DEC 8-1
M. Garcia
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Gorilla Warfare X (JV) From Millers Ale House
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
144
12/16
L
DEC 9-4
D. Robb
South Gwinnett
Gorilla Warfare X (JV) From Millers Ale House
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
144
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gann
Seckinger
Gorilla Warfare X (JV) From Millers Ale House
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
C. Hicks
George Walton Academy
Gorilla Warfare X (JV) From Millers Ale House
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
12/09
L
F 7-1 3:27
A. Neal
Forsyth Central
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:55
V. Gomez
Discovery
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:19
P. Phan
Brookwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
---
150
12/02
L
F 4-2 3:46
C. Martinez
Dunwoody
Santa Slam Invitational
5th Place
150 lbs
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:21
B. Siemer
Centennial
Santa Slam Invitational
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
12/02
W
FOR
T. Malik
Riverwood High School
Santa Slam Invitational
Conso Quarters
150 lbs
12/02
W
FOR
G. Clark
Cherokee Christian
Santa Slam Invitational
Conso Round #2
150 lbs
12/01
L
F 7-0 3:34
M. Albino
Grayson High School
Santa Slam Invitational
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
11/18
L
F 12-4 2:05
M. Sciro
Lambert High School
2023 Buford Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Bumgardner
Bremen
2023 Buford Invitational
Round of 16
150 lbs
11/11
L
F 0-2 1:13
K. Edge
Pepperell
Trojan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Santora
Woodland, Cartersville
Trojan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Jabren
Westminster Schools
Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024