Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton York
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Lawrence North Wrestling club
Lawrenceburg
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Hayes
Pike
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
165
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Tindal
Fc wrestling club
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
165
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Lopez
Avon high school
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
165
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Marroquin
Vincennes Lincoln
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
165
02/11
W
MD 12-4
A. Thompson
Evansville Harrison
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
165
02/11
L
F 2-2 3:51
E. Hall
Mount Vernon High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
165
02/03
L
F 7-2 2:53
D. Shelby
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Regional @ Richmond
Quarters (8 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 3-2 2:08
K. McClellen
Milan
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Placement Matches
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-6
E. Biggs
Rushville
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Consi Semis
165
01/27
W
F 5-3 1:57
X. Wade
Greensburg
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Semis and WB
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Prater
East Central
IHSAA South Dearborn Sectional
Quarters
165
01/22
L
DEC 2-0
L. Grundy
GOSHEN
Tri-State Super Duals
Round 1
165
01/22
W
F 7-0 4:01
N. Thomas
Whiteland
Tri-State Super Duals
Round 1
165
01/22
L
F 0-0
S. Reyes
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
Tri-State Super Duals
Round 1
165
01/22
W
F 5-0
J. Doe
Finneytown
Tri-State Super Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
N. Wismann
South Dearborn
Tri-State Super Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 4-2 4:44
E. Biggs
Rushville
EIAC Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 7-5 4:13
W. Wise
Connersville
EIAC Championship 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:22
X. Wade
Greensburg
EIAC Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:44
K. Clark
Franklin County
EIAC Championship 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:00
J. Dalhover
HARRISON
Bob Kearns Invitational
5th Place Match
165
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:57
w. Kunkel
BADIN
Bob Kearns Invitational
Cons. Semis
165
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:39
J. Mansu
TAYLOR
Bob Kearns Invitational
Cons. Round 2
165
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:54
M. Quiles
HUGHES
Bob Kearns Invitational
Quarterfinals
165
12/13
W
F 5-0 4:20
X. Wade
Greensburg
Milan 7-Way
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:49
K. McClellen
Milan
Milan 7-Way
Round 1
165
12/05
L
F 14-3
D. Dance
Batesville
Milan 7-Way
Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
Z. McMullen
South Dearborn
Milan 7-Way
Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
E. Biggs
Rushville
Milan 7-Way
Round 1
165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023