Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jessica Wright
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Montgomery Catholic
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Edwards
Beauregard HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
F 0-4 2:42
K. Fulmer
Weaver
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Clarkson
Auburn
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
F 2-2 2:38
K. Robb
Sparkman
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
DEC 9-4
A. McKim
Enterprise HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Ingram
Saraland
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/12
L
F 0-0
C. CARGILE
Prattville
Prattville @ Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Round 1
107
12/28
L
DEC 7-1
M. Carroll
Gulf Breeze
2023 Girls Gulf Shores Scuffle
Conso Quarters
107
12/28
W
F 2-1 2:28
A. McKim
Enterprise
2023 Girls Gulf Shores Scuffle
Conso 2
107
12/28
L
F 4-2 2:21
H. Lindsey
St. Martin
2023 Girls Gulf Shores Scuffle
Quarterfinals/Conso 1
107
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
b. robinson
Pace
2023 Girls Gulf Shores Scuffle
Rd of 16
107
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. CARGILE
Prattville
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Finals
107
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:07
J. Carrillo
Montevallo
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Semis / RR Round 5
107
12/22
L
F 2-4 2:32
M. Nguyen
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Semifinals
107
12/22
W
F 2-2 1:14
N. Whiteis
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
107
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Childers
Gulf Shores
2023 Girls Murder Creek Melee
Round 5
114 Girls
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. berry
Pace
2023 Girls Murder Creek Melee
Round 4
114 Girls
12/02
L
F 3-3 3:20
M. Smith
Baker
2023 Girls Murder Creek Melee
Round 3
114 Girls
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:59
Z. Harrison
W.S. Neal
2023 Girls Murder Creek Melee
Round 2
114 Girls
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Herhold
Gulf Shores
2023 Girls Murder Creek Melee
Round 1
114 Girls
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:28
A. Raden
Russell County
Smiths Station Girls Tournament
Finals
114
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:31
H. Peraulta
Opelika
Smiths Station Girls Tournament
Semifinals
114
11/11
W
F 0-2 0:42
S. McDonald
Pinson Valley
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 5 (6 Man)
114
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:11
J. Eldridge
Wetumpka HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 4 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 4-1 0:20
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 3 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Clarkson
Auburn
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 2 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Aubut
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 1 (6 Man)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024