Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nevaeh Yazzie
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Pinson Valley
Pinson Valley Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 3-4 2:33
M. Martin
Thompson HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 5-3 2:10
K. Benson
Weaver
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:32
J. Ingram
Saraland
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
DEC 9-4
A. McKim
Enterprise HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/15
W
F 6-9 0:33
S. Morris
Mortimer Jordan Girls
Jefferson County Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
102 and 109
01/15
W
F 4-4 0:52
K. Polzin
Fultondale Girls
Jefferson County Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
102 and 109
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Sadler
Opelika Hs
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 3
109
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
K. Robb
Sparkman
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 2
109
12/29
W
F 2-3 3:42
K. Fulmer
Weaver
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Round 2
109
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:19
A. Hawkins
Ramsay
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Rnd 1
109
11/29
W
F 0-0
K. Polzin
Fultondale
Pinson`s Girls dual
Round 1
107
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 5
107
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
N. Ridlespurge
Southside, Gadsden
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 4
107
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
A. Mckim
Enterprise HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 3
107
11/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
A. Sargent
Weaver
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 2
107
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
M. King
Arab
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 1
107
11/21
W
DEC 8-5
A. McKim
Enterprise HS
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
11/21
W
F 5-2 2:08
L. Pruitt
Daphne
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
107
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Whiteis
Daphne
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
107
11/21
L
DEC 16-13
K. Seigler
Thompson HS
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Sandefer
Hewitt-Trussville
Chelsea Invitational - Girls
RND 3
107
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills
Chelsea Invitational - Girls
RND 1
107
11/11
L
F 6-1 2:37
M. Seidman
Auburn
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 2 (Best of 3)
107
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Seidman
Auburn
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 1 (Best of 3)
107
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021