May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jathziry Valencia Carranza
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Maine West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 10-0
S. Fortis
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Reyes
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
190
01/19
L
MD 9-1
A. Wszolek
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Vernon Hills Scramble
Round 1
190
01/10
L
F 2-1 3:17
S. Fortis
Maine South
ETHS Girls Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
190A
01/09
W
DEC 7-6
G. Hernandez
Evanston
ETHS Girls Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
190A
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:05
L. Carpenter
Richton Park (Rich Township)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:18
P. Martin
Harvey (Thornton)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:53
J. Larson
Lake Villa (Lakes)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:12
N. Spandiary
Lombard (Glenbard East)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
I. Castrejon
Zion (Z.-Benton)
2024 Dundee Crown Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:16
J. Perez
Waukegan
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 - Semi WB
190
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:15
J. Larson
Lakes
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 - Semi`s All
190
12/02
W
F 9-4 1:00
A. Uvalle
Morton East
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 - Quarters All
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Rzepa
Lemont
Waukegan Girls Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:33
L. Rosenthal
Highland Park
Des Plaines (Maine West) @ Highland Park
Round 1
132
11/25
L
F 7-3 3:56
A. Wszolek
Maine East
Niles West Girls Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
190
11/25
L
F 5-0 1:05
L. Chrobak
Lockport
Niles West Girls Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020