Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Fullmer
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Springville
springville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:01
J. Parker
Box Elder
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
120
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:04
K. Shelley
Spanish Fork
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
120
02/03
L
MD 17-8
L. Tello
Hillcrest
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
MD 8-0
S. Hall
Skyline
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Benham
Skyline
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 9-1 1:55
D. Burgos
Roy
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 8-0 3:05
J. Orr
Alta
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 12-0 3:21
K. Shelley
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Springville
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 10-2 4:50
C. Jackson
Maple Mountain
Springville @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 8-0 5:54
T. Ogden
Richfield
Utah Winter Classic
3rd place
120
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
I. Bryan
Delta
Utah Winter Classic
Conso Semis
120
01/06
L
F 8-3 5:54
R. Coates
Gunnison
Utah Winter Classic
Semis
120
01/05
W
DEC 10-7
A. Brereton
Providence Hall
Utah Winter Classic
Quarters
120
01/05
W
F 5-6 5:13
S. Grow
Bountiful
Utah Winter Classic
Round 2
120
01/05
L
MD 10-1
T. Ogden
Richfield
Utah Winter Classic
Round 1
120
12/21
W
DEC 13-6
S. Johnson
Timpview
Springville @ Timpview
Round 1
120
12/15
L
DEC 12-8
B. Richins
Lehi
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
120
12/15
L
F 13-3 5:16
G. Benham
Skyline
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
120
12/08
L
DEC 8-6
K. Davis
Cedar Valley
Cedar Valley @ Springville
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 11-4 5:16
W. Davis
Wasatch
Springville @ Wasatch
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020