Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Silcox
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 4-5 2:40
J. Heath
Highland
Alta @ Highland
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Gallegos
Highland
Alta @ Highland
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
X. Albright
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 4
113
01/20
L
F 10-4 2:42
S. Lloyd
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 3
113
01/19
L
DEC 9-6
W. Weber
Emery
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 2
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Hopkins
Hurricane
Battle for the Buckle JV
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Bridenstie
Olympus
Alta @ Olympus
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
C. Carrier
Olympus
Alta @ Olympus
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0
G. Burnham
Brighton
Brighton @ Alta
Round 1
113
12/06
L
F 2-0
G. Bracken
Riverton
Riverton @ Alta
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 8-2 2:28
G. Messerly
Fremont
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 5
112-118
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
C. Arce-larreta
Skyline
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 3
112-118
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Wight
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 2
112-118
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:37
B. Boyer
Sky View
L.I.T. JV 2023
Rookie Saturday Round 1
112-118
11/30
L
F 15-1 3:50
X. Bacon
Skyline
Alta @ Skyline
Round 1
120
11/21
W
F 6-2 2:12
K. Perkins
Jordan
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
11/21
L
F 2-4 5:22
S. Cloward
Corner Canyon
Turkey Brawl JV
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024