Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Vasquez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 1-2 3:47
B. Adams
North Fremont
IHSAA 2A - District VI
Semis & Cons Qtrs (8 and 16)
138
02/15
L
F 2-2 2:31
T. Harris
Ririe
IHSAA 2A - District VI
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Carter
Malad
Firth vs. Malad
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 6-0 2:59
Z. Komrofske
Malad
Firth vs. Malad
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 4-1 3:40
L. Hillman
West Jefferson
Firth @ West Jefferson
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 7-6
B. Adams
North Fremont
Firth @ North Fremont
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:32
A. Oliverson
Salmon
Salmon @ Firth
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:59
A. Marshall
Malad
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Consolation championship
132
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
J. McGrath
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Con semis
132
01/06
W
MD 15-1
K. Tait
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
132
01/06
W
F 9-0 1:52
D. Mugrage
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 6-1 3:22
E. Beck
Aberdeen
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Belt
Soda Springs
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
Q. Meyers
Teton
Bonneville JV Duals Firth
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 6-0 3:24
C. Erickson
Thunder Ridge
Bonneville JV Duals Firth
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 7-0 2:29
A. Castro
American Falls
Bonneville JV Duals
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Pena
South Fremont
Teton/South/Firth/Ririe
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:14
E. Barbieri
Firth
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
Round 4
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Hopper
Challis
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
Round 3
132
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
T. Reese
Jerome
Hillcrest Boys JV Invitations
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024