Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simeon Mattingly
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
West Valley
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley High School
West Valley Spokane
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 9-1
M. Abundez
Selah
WIAA 2A Region 4
5th Place
144
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:36
K. Carlson
Ellensburg
WIAA 2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:40
I. Acosta
Pullman
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 13-10
M. Abundez
Selah
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 10-2 4:07
T. Hughes
East Valley (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
2A 3/4
144 2A
02/03
W
F 7-2 2:10
C. Nitz
Clarkston
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
12 man con semi
144 2A
02/03
L
F 2-1 0:48
I. Acosta
Pullman
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Semis (12 Man) wb con 1/4
144 2A
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Volpe
Shadle Park
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Quarters (12 Man)
144 2A
01/25
W
F 10-5 2:22
A. Rhoades
Rogers (Spokane)
Rogers (Spokane) @ West Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
150
01/23
W
F 6-0 1:16
L. Turner
Pullman
Pullman @ West Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
144
01/12
L
DEF 5-0 0:15
C. Villanueva
Sunnyside
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 5-5 2:00
A. Hawkins
Shadle Park
Shadle Park @ West Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEF 2-3 1:50
D. Gallegos
Richland
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
3rd
144
01/06
W
MD 10-1
B. Berger
Deer Park
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Con Semis
144
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
M. Leavitt
Richland
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 6 Cons
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:30
N. Akers
Mt. Spokane
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 5 16 WB 2 32 WB 4
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Shine
Glacier
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 4 Quarters 16 wb 1 32 wb 3
144
01/06
W
F 5-1 3:53
J. Johnson
Southridge
Pacific Northwest Classic 2024
Round 2
144
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:36
B. Thivierge
Clarkston
West Valley (Spokane) @ Clarkston
Round 1
150
12/30
L
F 2-2 2:03
J. Garcia
Omak
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
3rd Place Matches
144
12/30
L
F 4-0 3:29
T. Piper
Post Falls
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Round 3- Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
144
12/30
W
MD 11-0
B. Porter
University High School
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Round 2- Quarters, WB 1 (16 Man)
144
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Powers
Chelan High School
Freeman Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man) 8
144
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
E. Sumsion
Middleton
Best of the West - Individual
7th Place
144
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
A. Barajas
Pasco
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
12/22
L
Replay
MD 13-3
G. Go
Caldwell
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
12/22
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:26
L. Eager
Middleton
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
144
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
E. Priddy
Deer Park
Best of the West - Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Bonnett
Mt. Spokane
Best of the West - Duals
Round Two
144
12/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:35
B. Buehler
Selah
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
144
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
Y. Bucio
Kennewick
Best of the West - Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
12/21
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:31
M. Leavitt
Richland
Best of the West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/14
L
F 5-6 4:23
T. Hughes
East Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Spokane) @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020