Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Lewis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
West Sioux
West Sioux
West Sioux, Hawarden
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-3
B. Morris
Cascade
IHSAA State Championships
Round 9: Finals
1A-126
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
T. Coufal
Alburnett
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
1A-126
02/16
W
Replay
F 16-5 4:28
B. Scheffers
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-126
02/15
W
Replay
F 20-4 4:32
B. Bormann
Central Community, Elkader
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-126
02/10
W
TF 21-6 4:08
L. Schroeder
Missouri Valley
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Placement (12 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:16
C. Arocho
Woodbine
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
O. Brouwer
Lawton-Bronson
Lawton Duals
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 12-5
J. Friedrichs
Akron-Westfield
2024 KP Krosch Invitational
1st and 3rd Place
132
01/27
W
TF 18-2 4:48
E. Sachau
Hinton
2024 KP Krosch Invitational
Semis and WB
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. King
Boyden-Hull-Rock Valley
2024 KP Krosch Invitational
2nd Round
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Messelhiser
LeMars
2024 KP Krosch Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:28
Z.
West Monona-Whiting
Woodbury Central, West Sioux, Western Cristian, West Monona
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:40
K. Surksum
Western Christian
Woodbury Central, West Sioux, Western Cristian, West Monona
Round 1
132
01/25
W
MD 12-3
B. Beaver
Woodbury Central
Woodbury Central, West Sioux, Western Cristian, West Monona
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 7-2 1:55
B. Messelhiser
LeMars
West Sioux, Hawarden @ LeMars
Round 1
132
01/24
W
TF 22-7 4:08
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Adrian Area
Round 1
126
01/23
W
TF 22-7
T. Weiss
Adrian Area
LeMars Triangular
Round 1
127
01/23
W
F 13-4 3:54
J. Hoffman
Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sheldon / West Lyon / West Sioux
Round 1
126
01/20
W
MD 15-4
A. Wells
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
TF 22-7 5:50
K. Akerson
Creighton Prep
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:31
A. Boersma
MOC-Floyd Valley
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Kline
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
TF 21-6 5:53
K. Vessells
West Central
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
TF 24-9
H. Cisar
Sioux Falls Lincoln
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 15-3 3:00
C. Schipper
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 16-5 0:53
C. Schipper
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
CLGLR/Hinton/WS
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 9-2 3:15
G. Wiig
Kingsley Pierson
Paul Fuhrman Wrestling Tournament
placement matches
126
12/16
W
F 19-3 2:53
K. Morrow
Sioux Central
Paul Fuhrman Wrestling Tournament
Semis and WB (1pig tail or 2 full)
126
12/16
W
TF 21-5 3:15
J. Bailey
MVAOCOU
Paul Fuhrman Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
126
12/06
W
DEC 10-6
T. Traupel
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Quad
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 4-1 0:47
L. Swatek
Elk Point-Jefferson
MCM Quad
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 10-3 1:20
J. Prichard
Westwood, Sloan
Wild West Quad
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Eliesa
Sioux City West
Wild West Quad
Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 4-1 0:34
K. Surksum
Western Christian
Wild West Quad
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 8-2 0:54
C. Diischer
Alta/Aurelia
Alta-Aurelia / Ridge View / Bishop Heelan / West Sioux
Round 1
126
11/28
W
F 4-10 1:11
L. Peterson
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia / Ridge View / Bishop Heelan / West Sioux
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024