Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preslee Cook
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-5 2:29
A. Harvey
American Fork
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division A
Placement (16 Man)
130
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
A. Hernandez
Westlake
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/01
L
F 7-3 0:54
M. Halterman
Farmington
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/01
L
F 6-2 2:32
L. Rice
Fremont
2024 UHSAA GIRLS 6A Division A
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/27
L
DEC 13-11
M. Gruel
Pleasant Grove Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
125-135
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:21
A. Emmett
Union Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125-135
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Worthen
American Leadership Academy
High Country Classic 2024
Round 3 (8 Man)
125-135
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
K. Goforth
South Summit Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Round 2 (8 Man)
125-135
01/27
L
F 6-2 1:26
N. Omessi
Park City Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
125-135
01/24
L
MD 10-2
A. Curley
American Fork
American Fork @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
135
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
M. Langston
Payson
Bruins All Girl Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
130B2
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
A. Wold
Cottonwood
Bruins All Girl Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
130B2
01/19
L
F 8-4 4:56
L. Warner
Highland
Bruins All Girl Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
130B2
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:52
C. Flores
Bishop Kelly
Rumble 2nd Chance Girls Varsity
Round 2
130A
01/13
L
F 5-2 3:43
A. Fox
Central - Grand Junction
Rumble 2nd Chance Girls Varsity
Round 1
130A
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:19
S. Powers
Weber
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
130
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
E. Davidson
Union
Rockwell Rumble Girls Varsity
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
130
01/06
L
F 6-4 2:17
S. Powers
Weber
MC Filly Invitational JV
Cons Round 2
130
01/06
W
F 6-2 4:04
O. Gary
Weber
MC Filly Invitational JV
Cons Round 1
130
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:20
K. Carpenter
Copper Hills
MC Filly Invitational JV
Champ Round 1
130
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:37
B. Barney
Canyon View
Thor Girl Classic 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
130
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Kano
Corner Canyon
Thor Girl Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022