Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Branscomb
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Hard Rock
Hard Rock Rams
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
C. Weld
Lexington Youth Wrestling
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
125
01/28
L
Replay
F 12-2 2:16
C. Casillas
Unattached
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:19
C. Carpenter
Legacy Elite Wrestling
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/27
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:17
Q. Smith
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
R. Allston
City of Charleston
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
P. Whited
Summerville Takedown
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:52
B. Stoner
Hard Rock
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (5 Man)
125
12/16
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:50
J. Henderson
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:16
A. Ellsworth
Gaston Grizzlies
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 4 (5 Man)
125/136
12/16
W
Replay
OTHER1 4-7
C. Weld
Lexington youth
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 3 (5 Man)
125/136
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
E. Davis
JET Wrestling Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
12/16
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:08
X. Hall
Stratford Knights Youth
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
12/16
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:33
B. Stoner
Hard Rock Rams
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (5 Man)
125/136
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Partin
Mighty Warriors
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 5 (5 Man)
125/136
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:27
Q. Smith
Cane Bay Cobras
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Funderburk
KC Elite Trainng Center
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
12/09
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:29
M. Partin
Mighty Warriors
Wildcat Wrangle
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024