Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
lucas Wright
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-7 3:17
R. Guenther
Whitnall/Greendale
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 16-6
R. Miller
New Berlin West/Eisen.
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:28
A. Cameron
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Reg HI @ Burlington
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
TF 19-2 4:26
D. Piedot
Elkhorn Area
Southern Lakes Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 138
02/03
L
F 11-6 5:39
G. Peterson
Westosha Central
Southern Lakes Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 138
01/20
W
DEC 11-8
L. Miller
Racine Park
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
138
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
J. Hower
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
138
01/20
W
MD 12-1
G. Schaub
Whitefish Bay
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. Ernest
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
138
01/05
W
F 5-1 2:33
D. Kent
Springtown
The Nest Invitational JV Boys
Finals (8 Man)
144-151
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Williams
Northwest
The Nest Invitational JV Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
144-151
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Stephenson
Boswell
The Nest Invitational JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144-151
12/29
L
F 8-0 4:15
B. Lewis
Appleton North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/29
L
F 6-0 5:00
J. Huff
Delavan-Darien
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 10-7 3:33
A. Braund
Lake Mills
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024