May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel King
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Bartlesville Wrestling Club
Rogersville Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Mercer
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
60
03/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
L. Mckinney
Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
03/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:51
H. Singer
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Plotner
Lamar Youth Wrestling
2024 Diamond District Tune-Up
Round 5 (5 Man)
60A
02/24
L
F 4-6 1:25
B. Neal
Webb City Youth Wrestling
2024 Diamond District Tune-Up
Round 4 (5 Man)
60A
02/24
W
DEC 10-5
K. Karanja
Ozark Youth Wrestling
2024 Diamond District Tune-Up
Round 2 (5 Man)
60A
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:35
B. Davis
HONEY BADGER WRESTLING CLUB
2024 Diamond District Tune-Up
Round 1 (5 Man)
60A
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Baird
Macks Creek Wrestling Club
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 3 (4 Man)
60B
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Schudel
Mexico Youth Wrestling Club
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 2 (4 Man)
60B
02/18
W
MD 15-1
G. Clinton
Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 1 (4 Man)
60B
02/17
L
F 6-3 3:00
R. Crabtree
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60A
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:13
C. Wyatt
Lamar Youth Wrestling
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60A
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:53
B. Smith
Team Owls Wrestling Club
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 6
60B
01/20
W
MD 14-0
H. Bultmann
Carrollton Youth Wrestling Club
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 5
60B
01/20
L
DEC 8-7
B. Wilson
Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 4
60B
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:48
A. Miller
Hallsville Kids Club
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
60B
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
A. Creviston
Neosho Youth Wrestling
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
60B
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
D. Pyle
Willard Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- GIRLS & NOVICE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Billedo
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- GIRLS & NOVICE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60B
01/14
L
F 2-2 0:28
J. Keeven
Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- GIRLS & NOVICE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60B
01/14
W
TF 15-0 1:25
C. Wilson
Willard Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- GIRLS & NOVICE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60B
01/13
L
F 3-4 0:54
J. Keeven
Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60B
01/13
W
MD 11-0
M. Freeman
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Smith
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
60B
01/07
L
F 2-2 0:28
H. Cataldo
Camdenton Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60B
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
C. Widel
Ozark Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60B
01/07
L
F 6-2 2:54
J. Keeven
Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60B
01/07
W
F 9-0 1:18
C. Wilson
Willard Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60B
01/06
L
F 0-4 2:40
A. Smith
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
C. Colby
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
01/06
W
F 2-4 2:28
M. Bratten
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Singer
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020