Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Hastings
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VSU1 16-6 4:58
D. Howard
Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
T. Sizemore
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
79 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VFA 1:10 6-0
A. Eyler
Mat Town USA
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
79 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:06
K. Daley
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
79 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 8-5
K. O'Neil
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
79 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
VSU1 12-2 2:46
T. Jr.
Team Bucs Oregon
2018 FS WTT Challenge
3rd Place
74 kg
05/18
W
VPO1 13-8
K. Romero
Ohio State-Unattached
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Consi-Semis
74 kg
05/18
L
VPO1 8-6
M. Lewis
SERTC-VT
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Quarter-Finals
74 kg
04/28
L
VSU1 13-2 2:10
A. Merola
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
7th Place
74 kg
04/28
L
VPO1 12-7
J. Jacques
Eierman Elite
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
74 kg
04/28
W
VFO
B. Dallavia
Stanford - California RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
74 kg
04/28
W
VFA 3:42 4-1
N. Atienza
Michigan State
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #1
74 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 6-5
J. Kim
TMWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #2
74 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 10-10
J. Saylor
Army West Point
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #1
74 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 3-1
D. Bahr
University of Wisconsin
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 32 #2
74 kg
04/27
L
VPO1 6-5
K. Romero
OSC-Unattached
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
74 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023