Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Ragland
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Averett
Averett University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 5-2
P. Wersinger
TCNJ
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
285
03/15
L
DEC 7-3
G. Cyprian
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
285
03/01
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:57
T. Manley
Washington & Jefferson
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/18
W
DEC 2-1
J. Sedovy
Washington & Lee
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Finals
285
02/17
W
F 3-0 2:46
T. Ray
Ferrum
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Semifinals
285
02/17
W
F 6-1 1:30
A. Wilson
Greensboro
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-2 SV
D. Waller
Elizabethtown College
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
J. Telles
King University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:46
D. Katsimichas
Camden County Community College
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
Replay
MD 11-1
G. Harper
Reinhardt University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (16 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
R. McGeary
Waynesburg University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
P. Rodenhaber
Alvernia University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 6:34
N. Rauch
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Urich
Messiah University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. White
King`s College (Pennsylvania)
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Rauch
Wilkes University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Williams
Delaware Valley University
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Williams
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. Lewis
University of the Ozarks
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
R. Dixon
Ferrum
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Ruark
Roanoke College
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/05
W
MD 10-0
M. Thomas
Greensboro
Southeast Wrestling Conference Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Dixon
Ferrum
Averett Cougar Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Elswick
Roanoke College
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
F 14-0 2:43
C. Bumgarner
Greensboro College
Averett Cougar Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/14
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Bowles
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
Averett Cougar Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 8-2 4:55
A. Olsen
Shenandoah University
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/17
W
MD 10-2
K. Lee
---
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 3-1 6:11
R. Weaver
Liberty
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 8-0 3:35
D. Pinnix
Emory & Henry
Star City Classic presented by the USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022