Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
hallie myers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Delta
Delta Girls Wrestling
Delta Wrestling Club
Fremont
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
F 2-2 0:33
P. Streight
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
135-145
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:43
A. Whitehead
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
135-145
04/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Knight
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
135-145
03/09
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:51
K. Holyoak
Canyon View
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
140+
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
K. LaCombe
208 Badgers
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
140+
03/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
N. Wiersema
208 Badgers
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
140+
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:30
K. Lazenby
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
140
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Christensen
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
140
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Faulkner
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
140
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
A. Cannon
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
140
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
R. Jensen
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
140
02/10
W
F 4-2 1:13
K. Bartholomew
Gunnison Valley
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
140
01/27
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:09
S. Ibarra
Logan Grizz
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
3rd place
160
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:23
H. Denney
AVIATOR WRESTLING CLUB
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
160
01/20
L
TF 16-1 2:34
M. Figueroa
Roy Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 3
137-150
01/20
W
F 9-3 2:55
E. Mijangos
Warrior Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 2
137-150
01/20
W
F 9-8 2:52
M. Fiaui
Charger Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1
137-150
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
E. Mijangos
Weber Warrior Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 5 (5 Man)
140-143
01/13
W
F 2-5 1:18
E. Sherman
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 4 (5 Man)
140-143
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Guay
Talons Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (5 Man)
140-143
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:23
B. Misrasi
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (5 Man)
140-143
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:06
B. Gavilanez
Fremont Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
5th places
140
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:52
S. Wendell
Elko Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
consi semis
140
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Guzman
Gold Rush
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
140
01/12
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:46
P. Streight
Uintah wrestling
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
140
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:12
H. Guay
Talons Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
137-147
12/16
W
F 5-2 1:17
E. Mijangos
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
137-147
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Brown
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 2 (3 Man)
147-158
12/09
L
F 4-0 3:36
T. Simpson
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 1 (3 Man)
147-158
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Lazenby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-147
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:36
B. Misrasi
Bear River Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-147
11/08
L
F 0-0 0:22
M. Black
Olympus-Skyline
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 3
142-150
11/08
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Roundy
Davis Wrestling Club
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 2
142-150
11/08
L
F 0-0 1:07
D. Wardell
Morgan Wrestling Club
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 1
142-150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:08
S. Valeti
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
110+
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:49
W. Redmond
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110+
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
E. Mijangos
Warrior Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
110+
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
I. Galarza
Carbon
1A-4A Girls Junior/Middle State 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135-155
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:08
W. Redmond
JWC Girls
1A-4A Girls Junior/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135-155
12/10
L
F 8-4 3:28
T. Simpson
---
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 3 (3 Man)
131-150
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
P. Bennett
Millard wrestling club
Rabbit Rumble Act II
Round 2 (3 Man)
131-150
12/03
L
F 5-0 0:52
D. Keel
Duchesne Eagles
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-143
12/03
L
F 5-2 1:40
M. Sprecher
---
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-143
11/19
W
MD 12-2
J. Jackson
Escalate
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (Best of 3)
142-143
11/19
W
DEC 13-6
J. Jackson
Escalate
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (Best of 3)
142-143
11/05
L
F 8-6 2:54
D. Nielsen
Delta
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
141-188
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:22
P. Curtis
Delta
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-188
11/05
W
F 3-2 1:30
A. Bakery
Delta
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-188
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024