Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Eggleston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Braidwood (Reed Custer)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Reed Custer
Reed-Custer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 12-0
B. Finch
Coal City
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
3rd Place
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Hernandez
Manteno
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Consi Semis
144
02/03
L
DEC 10-5
G. Panozzo
Clifton (Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Semis and WB3
144
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:29
A. Perez
Seneca
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Quarters and WB1
144
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
T.
Plano
Plano @ Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Round 1
144
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
J. Lopez
Lisle (Sr.)
2024 ICE Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Mendez
Herscher
2024 ICE Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
M. Spinazzola
Peotone
2024 ICE Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
B. Finch
Coal City
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
MD 9-1
G. Panozzo
Clifton (Central)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
MD 15-5
L. Milder
Morrison
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
A. Jacks
Rock Island (Alleman)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
MD 12-3
J. Carroll
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Milder
Morrison
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 9-0 3:13
N. Merryman
Pittsfield
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
DEC 11-9
B. Kieffer
Litchfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:20
M. Medrano
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Gibson
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
150
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
O. McGinnis
Cumberland
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Peppers
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Parker
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Geigle
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 5-1 3:14
K. Carilsle
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:20
J. Witzman
Murphysboro
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
144
12/14
W
TF 17-0
C. Ragle
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) @ Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:17
G. Panozzo
Clifton (Central)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) @ Clifton (Central)
Round 1
144
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:50
J. Lopez
Lisle (Sr.)
Lisle (Sr.) @ Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 0-0
E. Kruger
El Paso-Gridley
Prairie Central Multi-Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
144
12/02
W
MD 12-0
D. Bell
Hoopeston Area
Prairie Central Multi-Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Skiles
Riverton
Prairie Central Multi-Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
T. Slade
Monticello
Prairie Central Multi-Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:36
A. Lewis
Princeton
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) @ Princeton
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Davidson
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
1A 138
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
O. Miller
Vandalia
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
A. Johnson
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 4-3 1:39
A. Rieger
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 7-0 3:08
B. Spaulding
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
MD 11-3
S. Amador
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:50
J. Duran
Westmont
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Coal City
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Abunijmeh
Peotone
2023 ICE Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:47
L. Norris
Herscher
2023 ICE Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 10-9
N. Guzik
Lisle (Sr.)
2023 ICE Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:00
L. Greenlee
Bradley
2023 Comet Classic
3rd Place
138
01/14
W
DEC 13-6
C. Espinoza
Hoopeston
2023 Comet Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:57
J. Vogel
Petersburg Porta
2023 Comet Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
MD 8-0
T. Gilford
Plano
2023 Comet Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:39
B. Adolfino
Wilmington
2023 Comet Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 4-2 1:50
L. thies
Roxana
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
TF 17-0 6:00
D. Grimm
Auburn
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:22
M. Snyder
Ottawa (Twp.)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 9-1 3:08
C. Ragle
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 4-1 3:02
A. Rieger
Melrose Park Walther Christian Academy
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
C. Hauter
Litchfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:57
B. Gil
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
MD 13-4
L. Bliven
Quincy Notre Dame
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Owens
Fithian (Oakwood)
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 9-12 4:35
C. Dent
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/29
L
F 11-2 3:00
B. Smith
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/03
W
TF 18-3 5:29
P. Key
El Paso-Gridley
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/03
W
F 13-3 5:53
R. Jones
Hoopeston Area
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/03
W
F 9-0 3:16
T. Slade
Monticello
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 9-4
K. Cohn
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2022 SC Reg Joliet West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/27
W
DEC 5-2
G. Panozzo
---
IWCOA 2022 SC Reg Joliet West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/27
W
TF 17-2 3:49
A. Ruiz-Martinez
Joliet West
IWCOA 2022 SC Reg Joliet West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/27
L
F 7-6 5:12
K. Cohn
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2022 SC Reg Joliet West
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020