Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Hand
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
84 Athletes Black
Christiansburg
Machine Shed
Machine Shed Wrestling
Team Shutt Emperor Penguin
VA
Virginia
Virginia Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:17
N. Carter
Michigan Mafia
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
TF 19-4 3:36
J. Davis
Attrition Wrestling Gold
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 64
138 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Roberts
CKWA
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
A. Mariano
D3Primus Gold
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:26
C. Ford
Team Gotcha
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:10
O. Dennis
Springboro Panthers
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:13
T. Bivens
Solid Tech Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 19-6 2:04
C. Vail
Great Bridge
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
MD 14-2
T. Traves
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
138 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Cosper
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
B. williams
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
138 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 18-4
H. Hohman
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
MD 11-2
T. Traves
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:47
C. Peterson
MN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:23
S. Ford
MD
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 14-2 1:03
M. Parra-Orellana
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
04/05
W
F 15-2 3:25
O. Gluckow
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:32
P. Hatcher
Staunton River
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
3 - 138
02/17
W
Replay
MD 14-3
N. Cuic
New Kent
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 138
02/16
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:00
C. McAndrew
Fauquier
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 138
02/16
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:12
C. Gregorey
Heritage (Newport News)
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 138
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
P. Hatcher
Staunton River
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
TF 18-3 2:18
B. Armentrout
Hidden Valley
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Nowalish
Northside
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Nicholson
Blacksburg
Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/23
W
F 9-1 1:23
C. McDonald
Salem (Salem)
Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Harness
Powhatan
Big Blue
1 st palce matches
138
01/20
W
TF 17-0 2:00
T. Nicholson
Blacksburg
Big Blue
Semis (16 man and 32 man)
138
01/20
W
F 14-2 1:54
J. Henry
Blacksburg
Big Blue
Quarters (16 man) Quaters (32 man)
138
01/02
W
TF 20-2
A. McLaughlin
Cranberry Area Hs
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 1
133
11/11
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:50
I. Mazaerigo
GT Alien - 2
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:47
N. Melfi
84 Athletes
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Vielma
Cow Rock WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Jefferson
Team Diamond Fish
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
Replay
F 7-1 0:43
L. Mauro
Dayton Bandits
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Sarabia
We are That Team
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Ortega
GT Alien - 1
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
M. Meadows
Tar River WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
11/11
W
Replay
F 11-1 1:30
B. Trigg
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:38 10-0
D. Koch
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 5-3
A. Grogg
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 12-9
G. Schinina
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 2:47
J. Kos
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEF 7-4 2:51
C. Hurd
Camp Reynolds Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:55
C. Spragg
Patriot USA Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Aguilar
Legacy Dragons
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:25
H. Borek
Woodbridge
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
I. Ramsey
Virginia Team Predator
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
F. Herrington-Yeager
River City Wrestling LLC
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:39
D. Pascoe
William Byrd
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
3 - 120
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Sykes
Skyline
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 120
02/17
W
Replay
F 13-0 5:06
R. Maxwell
Rockbridge County HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 120
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:36
C. Zurliene
Warren County
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 120
02/11
W
F 10-0 2:29
D. Pascoe
William Byrd
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Championship Finals
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Perkins
Tunstall
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Championship Semis
120
02/11
W
F 4-0 0:40
N. Muncy
Cave Spring
2023 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
J. Sykes
Skyline
WSAZ Invitational
Cons. Semis
120
01/30
W
F 0-0
A. Condi
Frederick Douglass
WSAZ Invitational
Cons. Semis
120
01/22
W
MD 23-10
D. Pascoe
William Byrd
2023 Big Blue Invitational
1st Place Match
120
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
K. Plinski
Washington
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Semis
120
01/21
W
F 10-2 1:41
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Quaters
120
01/20
W
F 15-4 2:00
H. Jacob
Blacksburg
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
J. Parker
St. Christophers
RWC Arms Classic
Round 1
120
01/08
W
F 0-0 5:32
J. Layton
Connellsville Area Hs
RWC Arms Classic
Round 1
120
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Gibson
New Kent
RWC ARMS Classic - 2023
Round 5
120 lbs
01/07
W
Replay
F 9-2 4:32
J. Layton
Connellsville
RWC ARMS Classic - 2023
Round 4
120 lbs
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Parker
St. Christopher's School
RWC ARMS Classic - 2023
Round 3
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:34
L. DeLuca
Blair Academy
RWC Arms Classic
Round 1
120
01/07
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:33
L. Deluca
Blair Academy
RWC ARMS Classic - 2023
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Ross
Paramus Catholic
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Simon
Deep Run
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Pluhar
Brecksville
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
Z. Beadling
St Joseph Metuchen
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Kuhlmey
Great Bridge
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:35
R. Tucker
Tar River
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
11/12
W
Replay
MD 11-3
E. Brosius
Phoenix
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Herbert
Gladiators
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
11/12
W
Replay
MD 16-4
S. Chiesa
Rambler
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
T. Friedman
Rd-Up
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Durst
All American
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
11/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
G. Bolock
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
09/10
W
DEC 5-0
K. Gibson
Virginia Team Predator
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Finals
120 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 4-3
K. Kuhlmey
Great Bridge High School
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 7-2
J. Rowling
---
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
09/10
W
F 12-1 3:25
A. Solis
Valhalla
Super 32 Early Entry NC
Round of 16
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Kocher-munoz
Topeka Blue Thunder
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
108 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Hussaini
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
108 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Webb
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 16
108 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Scheffers
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 32
108 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024