Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sazzad Mabud
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons Redskins
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 4-0 1:47
C. Gillis
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 126
03/06
W
MD 14-2
C. McNabb
McKeel
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A 126
03/06
L
F 7-0 1:34
M. Rodriquez
Ridgeview
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 126
02/29
L
F 4-0 1:51
D. Fox
Jensen Beach
FHSAA 1A R4
Placement Matches
126
02/29
W
F 14-1 1:40
N. Oweis
American Heritage (Plantation)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
126
02/29
L
TF 16-0 5:24
R. Romero
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/28
W
F 10-0 1:41
A. Vincent
Miami Jackson
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/21
W
TF 17-2 3:46
N. Oweis
American Heritage (Plantation)
FHSAA 1A D14
Placement Matches
126
02/21
W
F 9-3 2:52
S. Ogunnuga
Stranahan
FHSAA 1A D14
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/08
W
DEC 6-3
s. summers
---
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 0-0
C. NOBLES
---
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:15
J. Stone
Venice
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:51
A. Valentin
Tampa Bay Tech
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:59
C. NOBLES
---
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Romero
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
FHSAA 1A Region 4 Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
01/16
L
MD 10-0
D. Fox
Jensen Beach
FHSAA 1A Region 4 Duals
Finals (4 Team)
126
12/27
L
TF 15-0 4:19
B. Arocha
---
South Beach HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/27
W
MD 11-0
N. Dukes
Miami Southridge HS
South Beach HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/27
L
DEC 7-4
L. Feliciano
---
South Beach HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/27
W
DEC 9-4
C. Bertrand
---
South Beach HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:44
E. Strickland
Belton-Honea Path
South Beach HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/27
L
DEC 4-1
J. Marvel
Wellington Community Hs
South Beach HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/12
W
TF 16-0
M. McCallum
---
Nova @ Cardinal Gibbons
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Casmass
Western
Coral Springs Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:57
G. Preal
---
Coral Springs Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:55
X. Uribasterra
Fort Lauderdale
Coral Springs Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 11-2
J. Dominguez
---
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 113
03/08
L
F 6-0 3:23
K. Hopkins
Episcopal
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 113
03/08
W
DEC 10-3
G. Gately
Tenoroc
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
03/02
W
F 17-3 3:51
J. Zerbinati
Mater Lakes
FHSAA 1A R4
Placement Matches
113
03/02
W
F 5-0 2:21
J. Pichardo
Key West
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
113
03/02
L
F 8-1 3:13
S. Caban
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Curtis
---
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Munoz
Miami Jackson
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/20
W
F 6-9 2:43
A. Chin
Coconut Creek
FHSAA 1A D14
Placement Matches
113
02/20
W
TF 16-0 3:02
D. Hernandez
Saint Andrews
FHSAA 1A D14
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/02
L
TF 19-4 5:36
D. Montanez
---
2019 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 12-9
J. Huertas
Taravella
2019 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:43
J. Spurlock
---
2019 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/01
W
TF 16-0 5:30
J. Perez
---
2019 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/28
L
DEC 6-3
O. Corrales
---
South Beach HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:49
E. Reites
Naples
South Beach HS Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Fraser
Barron Collier
South Beach HS Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
12/28
L
TF 16-0 4:26
F. Lettini
---
South Beach HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Coburn
---
South Beach HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
G. Faillo
South Broward
McCarthy New Years Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
R. Willenborg
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
McCarthy New Years Invitational 2018
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Huerkamp
Cardinal Gibbons Redskins
McCarthy New Years Invitational 2018
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
K. Percy
---
McCarthy New Years Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:26
E. Rigual
Miami Springs Sr
McCarthy New Years Invitational 2018
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:45
D. Sanchez
Gateway
Harmony Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020