May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Southern
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hesperia
Hesperia High School
Hesperia Scorpions
Sting wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Sandstrom
Salem Elite Mat Club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
7th Place
120 lbs
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
R. Nastasi
Unaffiliated
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
120 lbs
04/07
W
F 8-3 1:55
B. Olsen
Syracuse Wrestling Club (Utah)
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Nelson
Syracuse Wrestling Club (Utah)
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Caci
Sierra Vista High School
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
MD 16-8
J. Larkins
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
H. Jauregui
Fountain Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
106
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
D. Mendoza
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
106
02/09
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:09
G. Equihua
Arlington
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
106
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
G. Villa
University
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
106
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:03
J. Lopez
Arroyo
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
106
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
A. Gomez
Porterville
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
106
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Rivera
Hilltop
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
106
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 14-9
F. Hernandez
Bullard
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
106
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
H. Jauregui
Fountain Valley
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
106
01/12
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:47
D. Esquivel
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 10-6 4:54
G. Pongsai
Gilroy
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
7th Place
106 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
T. Montero
St John Bosco
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:01
J. DeLaCerda
Alamosa
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:27
E. Bice
Slam Academy
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
T. Deck
Crook County
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
D. Burch
Centennial
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #1
106 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:54
M. Clark
Stansbury
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
12/15
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:20
D. Frothinger
Eagle
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
106 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:36
R. Daly
West Linn
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
106 lbs
12/12
W
F 0-0
t. blanton
Burroughs
Hesperia @ Burroughs
Round 1
113
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
D. Garcia
Hesperia
Tom Bravo Classic
Medals New
106
12/02
W
F 10-1 1:39
N. Balladarez
Palm Desert
Tom Bravo Classic
Con Semis
106
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:38
j. yepez
California
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & Conso
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Pillos
Claremont
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 3 NEW
106
12/02
L
F 0-2 6:00
R. Gallego
Los Osos
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Corrected
106
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:35
A. CONTRERAS
West Covina
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 1 NEW
106
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
D. GARCIA
Hesperia
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
6(3)
113
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
S. Ramirez
Norco
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
5
113
11/25
L
F 6-2 3:18
J. Quiroz
Roosevelt
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
semis
113
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:45
N. Rubio
Cajon
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
3
113
11/25
W
F 0-0
B. Perez
La Serna
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
2
113
09/16
L
M FOR 2-0
Z. Zaxk
Chino High School Wrestling
IEWA at Ayala High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
09/16
W
F 6-0 2:41
L. Jenchi
Threshold Wrestling Club
IEWA at Ayala High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
09/02
L
DEC 9-6
L. Champagne
Nor Cal Takedown
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
P. Woodworth
San Clemente
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
03/05
L
F 2-2 1:46
I. Hernandez
SoCal Grappling
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/05
W
F 6-6 3:29
T. Mason
La Mirada HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/05
L
F 11-0 3:32
K. Garvey
Dana Hills HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Gonzales-Rice
Eisenhower
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
113
01/07
W
F 4-5 2:26
E. Garcia
Apple Valley
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Con Semi
113
01/07
L
F 3-3 3:40
A. Mesa
Sultana
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
113
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:30
R. Khan
Etiwanda
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Burton
Serrano
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Martinez
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
113
11/26
L
DEC 5-4
C. Quezada
Corona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Semis & WB
113
11/26
L
F 2-4 3:58
C. Mahoney
Norco
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 3
113
11/26
W
F 2-2 1:44
B. O`Brien
---
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 2
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020