Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Ege
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawks Wresting Club
ISI Wrestling
Oregon
Oregon Hawks Middle School
Oregon Jhs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
TF 22-3 3:23
A. Healey
ISI
2024 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-119
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Doke
Harlem
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
Rd 4 Semis and WB, 4 man Rd2
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:01
M. Malkani
Burlington (Central)
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
R. Paredes
Dixon (H.S.)
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Mazurek
McHenry
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Elizondo
Warrensburg-Latham
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
MD 11-3
B. Edwards
Oakwood Salt Fork
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:14
N. DuBois
Lisle (Sr.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:44
K. Gersch
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:46
R. Wester
Fulton (H.S.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:24
S. Hall
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Demeter
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Williams
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Gilreath
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
MD 13-2
B. Matthews
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:28
L. Ervin
Sandwich
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Reiniche
Stillman Valley
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
10/17
L
F 0-0
R. Schingeck
Laona-Wabeno Rebels
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Abordo
Omega Training Center
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
W
F 0-0
N. Scholl
Greg Gomez Trained
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
L
F 0-0
A. Castillo
FREMED
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
L
F 0-0
B. Cundiff
Lincoln-Way Central
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Cornell
Aviators
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
109-116
07/01
W
Replay
F 5-5 2:46
B. Williams
CENTRAL
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
109-116
07/01
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:45
A. Peters
AWA
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
109-116
03/10
L
DEC 8-7
C. Hughes
Camp Point Central
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105A
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Street
Forrest Prairie Central
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
105A
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
J. Fletcher
Belvidere Central Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:55
E. Mckillip
Freeport Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Hernandez
Belvidere Central Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
V. Alba
Freeport Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020