Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Vertner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SOCAL HAMMERS
Small Town Wrestling Club
Small Town WC
Small Town Wrestling
Small Town Wrestling Club
Small town wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Perales
Ceres Pups WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
98 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Marshall
Lewis Academy
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
98 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
M. Hamilton
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
MD 13-1
C. Costa
Team Viper
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 8-6 SV
H. Wilson
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:00
M. Michaelis
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Watson
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 6-0 1:08
D. Ruano
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
TF 15-0 2:12
C. Bones
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
01/15
L
MD 11-1
T. Baxter
Punisher Wrestling Company
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
98
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Marshall
Lewis Academy
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:59
A. Velasquez
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/14
L
F 7-2 2:09
D. Jones
Ascend Wrestling Academy
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
01/14
W
F 0-5 2:00
R. Wullbrandt
Cornerstone mat club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/14
W
TF 17-1 3:35
B. Bennett
Mook Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
12/31
W
DEC 8-3
E. McCurdy
Uintah Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
98
12/30
W
F 5-5 2:22
L. Carter
Montana
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
finals
98
12/30
W
F 6-4 2:30
J. Marshall
Lewis Academy Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
98
12/17
L
F 9-0 1:54
W. Nelson
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Cl
Kids Winter Festival
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
105
12/17
W
F 9-2 2:28
P. Nelson
St. Maries Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Mundell
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
Kids Winter Festival
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/17
W
MD 11-0
C. Mumphrey
Hawk Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Hernandez
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:07
R. Wardlaw
Small Town Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
12/17
L
F 2-4 1:13
B. Maddox
Brothers of Steel
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
12/17
W
F 6-0 2:56
R. Steele
All In Wrestling Academy
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Bail
Middleton Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
3rd Place
106 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:00
W. Nelson
Clearwater valley
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
S. Tudor
Eastern Oregon Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:03
K. Fish
Nwwc
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
W. Theofanopoulos
Legends of gold Las Vegas
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
05/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Baysinger
Fulton WC
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
05/13
L
DEC 8-2
J. Valenzuela
Rough House Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
03/31
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:57
A. Alvarez
Team Selma
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
100 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
TF 19-2 3:00
J. Briggs
California grapplers
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
100 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
P. Shull
Willits grappling pack
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
100 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020