Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Wells
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Williams Baptist
Williams Baptist College
Williams Baptist University
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
MD 12-4
T. Williams
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
3rd Place
165
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
A. Sims
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 4
165
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
T. Helton
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
165
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Howerton
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist @ Williams Baptist
Round 1
165
01/16
W
F 2-0 2:53
T. Helton
---
AMC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/16
W
MD 9-1
R. Gonzalez
Lyon College
AMC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/16
L
DEC 5-2
A. Sims
---
AMC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. McKee
---
CBC Invitational
Finals
165
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
M. Long
Brewton-Parker (GA)
CBC Invitational
Round 4
165
01/09
W
F 2-1 4:06
T. Williams
---
CBC Invitational
Round 3
165
01/09
L
TF 18-1 4:14
D. McKee
---
CBC Invitational
Round 2
165
01/08
W
DEC 9-5
T. Williams
---
Mustang Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/08
L
TF 17-1 4:23
D. McKee
---
Mustang Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
C. Carney
Ouachita Baptist
Mustang Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/19
L
F 6-0 0:33
A. Daniels
Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/19
L
F 2-0 2:19
A. Torres
Arizona Christian
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/19
L
F 4-1 2:02
A. Filliez
Doane University
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
12/19
L
TF 18-1 4:09
D. McKee
---
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
E. Rodgers
---
Valley Winter Clash Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:31
W. Seibert
---
Valley Winter Clash Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/15
W
MD 9-1
R. Draughn
---
Valley Winter Clash Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/15
L
TF 17-2 5:35
J. Hancock
Baker (Kan.)
Valley Winter Clash Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Guzman
---
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:19
C. Villarmia
Maryville
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/23
L
DEC 4-0
K. Frame
Newman University
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
W
MD 13-0
W. Gaither
Williams Baptist
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
11/23
L
MD 10-0
C. Long
Iowa State
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/09
L
F 7-2 4:09
W. Edgar
---
OCU Open 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Hutson
Team Perry
OCU Open 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/09
L
F 13-0 3:14
T. Wittlake
---
OCU Open 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
MD 15-4
L. Walter
---
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:53
N. Sbrocco
Baldwin Wallace
NUWAY College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/09
L
DEC 11-4
D. Monroe
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
149
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:46
M. Messersmith
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
149
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
B. Nunan
University of Colorado
Doane Open
Round 3 (64)
149
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:56
C. Howerton
University of the Ozarks
Hatcher Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
A. BEBEE
---
Hatcher Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
12/01
L
F 4-2 4:36
C. Cuevas
Lyon College
Hatcher Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
TF 17-2
K. Crocker
William Penn University
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/03
W
MD 9-1
J. Vossmer
Williams Baptist College
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/03
L
F 0-0
C. Kelly
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/02
L
F 6-3 1:49
D. Banks
Arkansas Baptist University
Ouachita Baptist Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
12/02
W
DEC 10-4
J. Vossmer
Williams Baptist
Ouachita Baptist Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:57
N. Dean
---
Ouachita Baptist Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024