Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Young
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Apple Valley
Oak Creek
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 12-11
a. reyes
Vista Del Lago
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Cons 2
132
12/20
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Salas
Centennial
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
12/20
W
F 5-2 3:26
Z. Lee
Del Norte (San Diego)
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-4 0:57
I. Soltero
Granite Hillls (Apple Valley)
George Stone Invitational
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:56
R. Lopez
Cordova
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 3
132
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:33
S. Valdez
Eagle Rock
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom
Round 2
132
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:52
J. Hower
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
132
01/21
L
F 14-1 3:45
A. Schmallenberg
New London
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
132
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:36
K. Schumacher
Port Washington
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
132
01/20
W
F 8-1 5:21
D. Buhler
West Allis Hale
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
132
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
E. Sebo
Reedsville
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 24 Man
132
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. Anderson
Franklin
Oak Creek @ Franklin
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 2-1 3:10
C. Leiber
Racine Case
Racine Case Tri (Oak Creek & ITA)
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Kanalakis
Kenosha Indian Trail
Racine Case Tri (Oak Creek & ITA)
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 9-2 5:47
E. Veinot
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
Oak Creek Tri (Horlick/Park & Bradford)
Champ. Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:42
N. Villatoro
Sultana
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
D: Friday PM: Round of 24
132
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:29
E. Rosario
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
J. Reese
Adelanto
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
132
12/03
W
F 10-7 5:26
K. Landwehr
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/03
L
F 14-1 2:24
M. Mau
Sugar River
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:29
D. Lewandowski
Nicolet
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:48
A. Fonder
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Championship Semi-Finals
120
01/22
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hower
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
120
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
J. Konlock
New Berlin
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
120
12/11
L
F 6-0 2:08
J. Barraza
Charter Oak
Damien Wrestling Classic
Quarters
138
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lau
Walnut
Damien Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (32 consi 2/64 champ 3/consi 3)
138
12/11
W
DEC 13-11 SV
J. Sickels
Edison (Huntington Beach)
Damien Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 5-2 3:25
S. Jacobson
San Dimas
Damien Wrestling Classic
ROUND 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024