Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Skodak
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dewitt WC
Grind 2 Greatness
Michigan
Scott Elementary School
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEF 2-0 2:44
J. Sullivan
Built by Brunson
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
72
04/06
W
DEC 1-0
K. Williams
Pontiac Jr Huskies Wrestling
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
72
04/06
W
DEC 4-0
C. Iii
Michigan West Wrestling Club
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
72
02/11
W
TF 16-0 3:57
D. Kanna
Redhawks Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/11
W
MD 10-2
J. Rowley
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 9-2 1:08
S. Hursh
New Lothrop Hornets Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
02/04
W
TF 15-0 3:32
B. Korponic
Hartland Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Hollenbeck
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Fisher
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
L. Lakhlani
Greenwood Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/29
W
DEC 2-0 SV
N. Beauchamp
Kankakee Valley Intermediate Schl
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
R. Wilson
St Valentine Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:47
C. Ydrogo
Miller Elementary School Newboston MI
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Distasio
St Cletus Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
10/28
W
DEC 2-0
G. Raley
---
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-68
10/28
W
DEC 7-1
M. Marksbury
Killer Elite
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-68
10/28
W
F 5-0 0:37
S. Imbrogno
Rogue wrestling club
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-68
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Commerford
Summit Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Riesen
The Fort Hammers
Rumble Individual
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
P. Nunn
Elk Grove wrestling academy
Rumble Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Distasio
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Ascencio
Team Donahoe
Rumble Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
E. Burgoon
East Kansas Eagles
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
P. Nunn
Elk Grove wrestling academy
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
C. Buckley
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Foster
MN ELITE
Rumble Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
MD 12-1
O. Clay
Anchor Bay WC
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Buckley
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
04/15
W
MD 16-2
N. Distasio
RWA
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
64
04/15
W
F 5-0 2:32
C. Peterson
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
64
04/15
W
F 4-0 0:58
R. Wilson
---
NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
64
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Reed
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Finals
61 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
R. Rickel
Team Aggression
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 11-1 1:18
A. Fish
All-Phase Wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:17
D. II
Elite Force Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
61 lbs
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
L. DeVine
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
01/15
W
F 15-5 2:00
B. Evans
Ovid-Elsie
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/15
W
F 10-4 1:19
S. Smith
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/15
W
MD 17-5
W. Bezeau
Dansville WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
H. Riesen
The Fort Hammers
Christmas Sparty Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
I. Weber
Ringers
Christmas Sparty Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Horwath
Team Donahoe
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:22
M. Spisz-XVII
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
MD 12-1
M. Garza
SWAT
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:00
M. Ewers
Springport WC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/29
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:27
D. Rivera
Michigan Grappler RTC
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Crousillac
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
The Bear Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
V. Martinez
---
The Bear Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Velasco
V
The Bear Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Branch
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
The Bear Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:33
T. Strunk
Somerset Wrestling Club
The Bear Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
C. Schoonover
Iron Knights
The Bear Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
R. Hill
Team Bear Wrestling Club
The Bear Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Mills
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
The Bear Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Wells
Alabama
The Bear Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023