May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Rogers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Golden Eagle
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
J. Teel/Fleming
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
103-113
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
L. Renfro
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
103-113
02/17
L
F 0-0
K. O`Connor
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
103-113
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rivera
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
103-113
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Williams
Palmer Divide Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
97-103
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
C. Hodge
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
97-103
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
A. Mercado-Lovell
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
97-103
01/27
L
F 0-0
E. Horn
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
97-103
12/20
L
F 0-0
E. Friscic
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
97-106
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
B. Ming
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
97-106
12/20
L
F 0-0
C. Nichols
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
97-106
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
T. Charity
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
97-106
12/20
W
F 0-0
P. James
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
97-106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 0-0
A. Hufford
Northglenn
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
93-99
12/01
W
DEC 0-0
V. Lupo
Olympian
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
93-99
12/01
L
F 0-0
T. Bell
Northglenn
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
93-99
12/01
L
F 0-0
H. Wilcken
Thompson Valley
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
93-99
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020